Conference Agenda

Overview and details of the sessions of this conference. Please select a date or location to show only sessions at that day or location. Please select a single session for detailed view (with abstracts and downloads if available).

 
Session Overview
Date: Wednesday, 08/Mar/2017
2:00pm
-
2:30pm
Welcome
Location: HS 1002
Chair: Stefan Künzell
2:30pm
-
3:30pm
HV 1: Keynote Andrea Kiesel
Location: HS 1002
Chair: Hermann Müller
Multitasking – from a structural, flexible, and plastic perspective
3:50pm
-
4:50pm
AK 01: Action simulation
Location: HS 1003
Chair: Cornelia Frank
Chair: Tim Naumann
AK 02: Methods
Location: SR 1005
Chair: Harald Ewolds
Meet the expert: Andrea Kiesel
Location: SR 2003
Chair: Hermann Müller
A moderated discussion of the key note
5:10pm
-
6:00pm
Member Meeting
Location: HS 1002
Chair: Hermann Müller
7:30pm
-
9:00pm
Puppet Theatre
Date: Thursday, 09/Mar/2017
8:00am
-
8:45am
Jogging
Location: Wooden track
9:00am
-
10:30am
Reinhard Daugs Award Talks
Location: HS 1002
Chair: Franz Marschall
10:50am
-
11:50am
HV 2: Keynote Marjorie Woollacott
Location: HS 1002
Chair: Claudia Voelcker-Rehage
Succeeding in Life: The Importance of Developing Attentional Systems
12:00pm
-
1:00pm
AK 03: Eye Tracking I
Location: HS 1003
Chair: Jörg Schorer
Diskutanden: Thomas Heinen und Markus Raab
AK 04: Coordinating simple skills
Location: SR 1005
Chair: Joachim Hermsdörfer
Meet the expert: Marjorie Woollacott
Location: SR 2003
Chair: Claudia Voelcker-Rehage
A moderated discussion of the key note
1:00pm
-
2:00pm
Lunch Break
2:00pm
-
3:00pm
AK 05: Eye Tracking II
Location: HS 1003
Chair: Norbert Hagemann
AK 06: Concepts
Location: SR 1005
Chair: Rouwen Cañal-Bruland
 
3:10pm
-
4:10pm
HV 3: Keynote Paul Cisek
Location: HS 1002
Chair: Markus Raab
Brain Mechanisms of Embodied Action
4:30pm
-
5:00pm
AK 08: Performance in Sports Games
Location: SR 1005
Chair: André Klostermann
4:30pm
-
5:30pm
AK 07: Human-Robot-Interaction in motor learning
Location: HS 1003
Chair: Josef Wiemeyer
Chair: Gerrit Kollegger
Meet the expert: Paul Cisek
Location: SR 2003
Chair: Markus Raab
A moderated discussion of the key note
 
6:00pm
-
7:00pm
Posters and Champagne
Location: Foyer Sportzentrum
Chair: Laura Bröker
7:00pm Evening Program + Awards Ceremony
Location: Sporthalle 1
Date: Friday, 10/Mar/2017
8:00am
-
9:00am
Good morning yoga
Location: Gymnastics Hall
9:00am
-
9:30am
Good Morning Snack
Location: Foyer Physik
9:30am
-
10:30am
AK 09: Long-term changes in multitasking performance
Location: HS 1003
Chair: Daniel Krause
Chair: Klaus Blischke
AK 10: Coordination
Location: SR 1005
Chair: Nadja Schott
 
10:40am
-
11:40am
HV 4: Keynote Karen Zentgraf
Location: HS 1002
Chair: Jörg Schorer
Peak performers in sports: Multitaskers, automatizers, or speed processors?
12:00pm
-
1:00pm
AK 11: Motor Learning
Location: HS 1003
Chair: Mathias Reiser
AK 12: Cognitive Basis for Game Performance
Location: SR 1005
Chair: Claudia Augste
Meet the expert: Karen Zentgraf
Location: SR 2003
Chair: Jörg Schorer
A moderated discussion of the key note
1:00pm
-
1:30pm
Goodbye
Location: HS 1002

 
Contact and Legal Notice · Contact Address:
Conference: Sportmotorik 2017
Conference Software - ConfTool Pro 2.6.110
© 2001 - 2017 by H. Weinreich, Hamburg, Germany