Detailed Program della conferenza

Seleziona una data o un luogo per visualizzare solo le sessioni in tale data o luogo. Seleziona una singola sessione per visualizzare i dettagli (con relatori e abstract).

L'ora corrente della Conferenza è: 09. ag. 2022 19:02:03 CEST

Vai alla LIVE PLATFORMVai al sito della Conferenza

 
Filtra per panel 
 
Programma generale
Data: Mercoledì, 02.06.2021
9:00 - 9:30Welcome speech
Luogo, sala: Plenaries Room

Speakers: The "Scuola Democratica" Board (Luciano Benadusi, Luca Salmieri, Assunta Viteritti)

9:30 - 11:45Parallel sessions - A.2 Education in a multi religious scenario: a critical discussion on the aims and outcomes of teaching religion(s) in public schools
Luogo, sala: Room 1
Chair di sessione: Valeria Fabretti
Chair di sessione: Maria Chiara Giorda
9:30 - 11:45Parallel sessions - E.14 The New Challenges Of The Post-Pandemic University Formative Processes, Third Mission And Active Citizenship
Luogo, sala: Room 2
Chair di sessione: Barbara Mazza
Chair di sessione: Elena Valentini
9:30 - 11:45Parallel sessions - B.4.1 Educating To Civic Mindedness At School: Law 92/2019 And Beyond
Luogo, sala: Room 3
Chair di sessione: Tatiana Arrigoni
Chair di sessione: Chiara Tamanini
Chair di sessione: Simone Virdia
9:30 - 11:45Parallel session - D.5 High School Choices In Tracked Systems. Can School Guidance Be An Effective Means For Reducing Family Background Inequalities?
Luogo, sala: Room 4
Chair di sessione: Dalit Contini
Chair di sessione: Camilla Borgna
9:30 - 11:45Parallel sessions - D.1 Neurosciences in education. Challenges and opportunities in reducing inequalities and promoting inclusion thought brain-based research approaches
Luogo, sala: Room 5
Chair di sessione: Sara Mori
Chair di sessione: Silvia Panzavolta
Chair di sessione: Alessia Rosa
9:30 - 11:45Parallel sessions - E.6 Challenges And Weaknesses. Differentiation, Digital Transformation, Professionalism, Autonomy
Luogo, sala: Room 6
Chair di sessione: Giovanni Ragone
Chair di sessione: Giovanni Artieri
Chair di sessione: Matteo Turri
9:30 - 11:45Parallel sessions - B.3 The International Dimension Of Citizenship And Civic Education
Luogo, sala: Room 7
Chair di sessione: Mattia Baiutti
Chair di sessione: Roberto Ruffino
9:30 - 11:45Parallel sessions - G.1 The Times They Are A-Changin’: What Is Meant By Reinventing Education In Digital Era?
Luogo, sala: Room 8
Chair di sessione: Lorenzo Benussi
9:30 - 11:45Parallel sessions - H.4 Training A Democratic Teacher: Between Individualized Teaching And Formative Evaluation
Luogo, sala: Room 9
Chair di sessione: Guido Benvenuto
Chair di sessione: Ira Vannini
9:30 - 11:45Parallel sessions - I.9.1 Educating for Gender Equality 10 Years after the Instanbul Convention: Towards an Overcoming of Stereotypes and Prejudices in the Social Representation of Gender Relations
Luogo, sala: Room 10
Chair di sessione: Flaminia Saccà
Chair di sessione: Arianna Montanari
11:45 - 12:00Break
12:00 - 14:15Parallel sessions - C.2 Lifelong Learning And Continuing Education As A Complex And Interdisciplinary Framework For The 21st Century
Luogo, sala: Room 1
Chair di sessione: Giuditta Alessandrini
Chair di sessione: Massimiliano Costa
Chair di sessione: Daniela Dato
12:00 - 14:15Parallel sessions - B.7 Inclusive Citizenship Education in Times of Crisis
Luogo, sala: Room 2
Chair di sessione: Dirk Lange
Chair di sessione: Steve Kenner
12:00 - 14:15Parallel session - B.4.2 Educating To Civic Mindedness At School: Law 92/2019 And Beyond
Luogo, sala: Room 3
Chair di sessione: Tatiana Arrigoni
Chair di sessione: Chiara Tamanini
Chair di sessione: Simone Virdia
12:00 - 14:15Parallel session - C.3 Networks Of Practice: Informal Learning And The ‘Employability’ Policy/Curriculum Discourse in STEM
Luogo, sala: Room 4
Chair di sessione: Simon Nicholas Leonard
Chair di sessione: Manuela Repetto
12:00 - 14:15Parallel session - D.2 Equality, Inclusion And Diversity: Educational Challenges In The Time Of Global Pandemic
Luogo, sala: Room 5
Chair di sessione: Giovanna Giurlanda
Chair di sessione: Orsola Iermano
12:00 - 14:15Parallel session - E.3.1 Covid-19 And The Institutional Fabric Of Higher Education: Accelerating Old Patterns, Imposing New Dynamics, And Changing Rules?
Luogo, sala: Room 6
Chair di sessione: Romulo Pinheiro
Chair di sessione: Elizabeth Balbachevsky
Chair di sessione: Pundy Pillay
Chair di sessione: Akiyoshi Yonezawa
12:00 - 14:15Parallel session - F.4 Reinventing Decision-Making in Schools: Self-Evaluation & Data Literacy
Luogo, sala: Room 7
Chair di sessione: Michela Freddano
Chair di sessione: Serafina Pastore
12:00 - 14:15Parallel session - H.3 ‘Boundary’ practices: Reinventing education across and beyond the <em>forme scolaire</em>
Luogo, sala: Room 8
Chair di sessione: Giorgio Giovanelli
Chair di sessione: Leonardo Piromalli
12:00 - 14:15Parallel session - I.2 Preventing And Tackling Forms Of Gender-Based And Intersectional Hate Speech Through Formal And Non-Formal Education
Luogo, sala: Room 9
Chair di sessione: Barbara Giovanni Bello
Chair di sessione: Laura Scudieri
12:00 - 14:15Parallel session - I.9.2 Educating for Gender Equality 10 Years after the Instanbul Convention: Towards an Overcoming of Stereotypes and Prejudices in the Social Representation of Gender Relations
Luogo, sala: Room 10
Chair di sessione: Flaminia Saccà
Chair di sessione: Arianna Montanari
14:15 - 15:15Long break
Luogo, sala: Coffee room
15:15 - 17:30Parallel session - A.4.1 What is the aim of education?
Luogo, sala: Room 1
Chair di sessione: Massimo Baldacci
15:15 - 17:30Parallel session - B.6.1 Curriculum of Digital Civic Education, Teaching of Civic Education and new Citizenship
Luogo, sala: Room 2
Chair di sessione: Stefano Pasta
Chair di sessione: Pier Cesare Rivoltella
15:15 - 17:30Parallel session - L.4 Educational Experiences Of Youth Neet At Urban And Rural Areas During Covid-19 Pandemic And Future Of New Education World
Luogo, sala: Room 3
Chair di sessione: Gabriela Neagu
Chair di sessione: Muhammet Berigel
15:15 - 17:30Parallel sessions - C.1 Evolution of VET systems in Europe between demands for economic recovery and reduction of inequalities
Luogo, sala: Room 4
Chair di sessione: Sandra D'Agostino
Chair di sessione: Silvia Vaccaro
15:15 - 17:30Parallel session - D.11.1 Schools as a potential source of inequalities reproduction: how, where and why?
Luogo, sala: Room 5
Chair di sessione: Gianluca Argentin
Chair di sessione: Marco Romito
15:15 - 17:30Parallel session - E.3.2 Covid-19 And The Institutional Fabric Of Higher Education: Accelerating Old Patterns, Imposing New Dynamics, And Changing Rules?
Luogo, sala: Room 6
Chair di sessione: Romulo Pinheiro
Chair di sessione: Elizabeth Balbachevsky
Chair di sessione: Pundy Pillay
Chair di sessione: Akiyoshi Yonezawa
15:15 - 17:30Parallel session - F.3 “You Can Get It, If You Really Want!”: Using (Formative) Assessment To Improve Student Learning
Luogo, sala: Room 7
Chair di sessione: Serafina Pastore
Chair di sessione: Heidi Andrade
15:15 - 17:30Parallel session - G.2.1 Educating Digitally Competent Teachers: Theory, Models, And Practices
Luogo, sala: Room 8
Chair di sessione: Silvia Zanazzi
Chair di sessione: Cathrine Edelhard Tømte
15:15 - 17:30Parallel session - I.3 The Impact Of The Anti-Gender Movement On Educational Contexts: Resistance, Resilience And Redefinition
Luogo, sala: Room 9
Chair di sessione: Giulia Selmi
Chair di sessione: Massimo Prearo
15:15 - 17:30Parallel session - L.1 Youth (Not) On The Move
Luogo, sala: Room 10
Chair di sessione: Valentina Cuzzocrea
Chair di sessione: David Cairns
Chair di sessione: Ewa Krzaklewska
17:30 - 17:45Break
17:45 - 20:00Parallel session - A.4.2 What is the aim of education?
Luogo, sala: Room 1
Chair di sessione: Massimo Baldacci
17:45 - 20:00Parallel session - B.6.2 Curriculum of Digital Civic Education, Teaching of Civic Education and new Citizenship
Luogo, sala: Room 2
Chair di sessione: Stefano Pasta
Chair di sessione: Pier Cesare Rivoltella
17:45 - 20:00Parallel session - B.1 Education, Democracy And Rationalization
Luogo, sala: Room 3
Chair di sessione: Fiorenzo Parziale
Chair di sessione: Felice Addeo
17:45 - 20:00Parallel session - D.3 Young people of foreign origin and educational failures: key-roles and actions to contain dropout’s risk and promote inclusion
Luogo, sala: Room 4
Chair di sessione: Antonello Scialdone
Chair di sessione: Riccardo Morri
17:45 - 20:00Parallel session - D.11.2 Schools as a potential source of inequalities reproduction: how, where and why?
Luogo, sala: Room 5
Chair di sessione: Gianluca Argentin
Chair di sessione: Marco Romito
17:45 - 20:00Parallel session - E.7 University Third Mission and the Local Environment
Luogo, sala: Room 6
Chair di sessione: Roberto Moscati
Chair di sessione: Stefano Boffo
17:45 - 20:00Parallel session - H.2 Scaling Up Innovation: From Educational Practices to Systemic Change
Luogo, sala: Room 7
Chair di sessione: ELISABETTA MUGHINI
Chair di sessione: Valentina Toci
17:45 - 20:00Parallel session - G.2.2 Educating Digitally Competent Teachers: Theory, Models, And Practices
Luogo, sala: Room 8
Chair di sessione: Silvia Zanazzi
Chair di sessione: Cathrine Edelhard Tømte
17:45 - 20:00Parallel session - I.5 Masculinities In The Classroom: Gender Imbalances And New Models
Luogo, sala: Room 9
Chair di sessione: Irene Biemmi
Chair di sessione: Silvia Leonelli
Chair di sessione: Rossella Ghigi
17:45 - 20:00Parallel session - L.3 International students mobility pre, during and post COVID-19
Luogo, sala: Room 10
Chair di sessione: Luca Salmieri
Chair di sessione: Sylke Schnepf
Data: Giovedì, 03.06.2021
9:30 - 11:45Parallel session - A.1.1 Linguistic Pluralism And Minorities In A New Global Perpective: Education And Linguistic Policies
Luogo, sala: Room 1
Chair di sessione: Antonietta Marra
Chair di sessione: Giulia Isabella Grosso
Chair di sessione: Antonietta De Feo
9:30 - 11:45Parallel sessions - A.9.1 Education for Sustainability [EFS] As A Ground for Innovation Both in Methodology and Knowledge. A Strategic Alliance for Transformative Education Between Schools and Community
Luogo, sala: Room 2
Chair di sessione: Giovanni Borgarello
Chair di sessione: Michela Mayer
Chair di sessione: Giovanna Del Gobbo
9:30 - 11:45Parallel session - B.8.1 Transforming Citizenship Through Civic Education. Approaches, Methods, Experiences
Luogo, sala: Room 3
Chair di sessione: Giovanni Moro
Chair di sessione: Beatrice Borghi
9:30 - 11:45Parallel session - C.5.1 Re-Entry To School Rethinking Adult Education In The Cpia
Luogo, sala: Room 4
Chair di sessione: Giuseppe Luca De Luca Picione
Chair di sessione: Domenico Trezza
9:30 - 11:45Parallel session - D.4.1 Adoption, foster care, and the complexity of education
Luogo, sala: Room 5
Chair di sessione: Monya Ferritti
Chair di sessione: Anna Guerrieri
9:30 - 11:45Parallel session - E.10.1 Reinventing University. Public Engagement As Participative And Collective University
Luogo, sala: Room 6
Chair di sessione: Fiorella Vinci
Chair di sessione: Tiziana Tarsia
Chair di sessione: Vincenza Pellegrino
9:30 - 11:45Parallel session - F.5.1 How Schools Address The Covid Emergency: Voices From Principals, Teachers, And Students
Luogo, sala: Room 7
Chair di sessione: Cristiano Corsini
Chair di sessione: Valentina Grion
Chair di sessione: Carla Gueli
9:30 - 11:45Parallel session - G.4 Digital Education Design. Evaluation Approaches, Tools And Techniques
Luogo, sala: Room 8
Chair di sessione: Ida Cortoni
Chair di sessione: Valeria Silvia Pandolfini
9:30 - 11:45Parallel session - G.7 Enacting digital educational platforms. A critical take
Luogo, sala: Room 9
Chair di sessione: Emiliano Grimaldi
Chair di sessione: Paolo Landri
Chair di sessione: Danilo Taglietti

Panel Keynote SpeechMathias Decuypere (KU Leuven), Researching the platformization of education: A theoretical and methodological guide

9:30 - 11:45Parallel session - F.1 Reinventing Experiential Learning Activities in Primary School
Luogo, sala: Room 10
Chair di sessione: Veronica Lo Presti
Chair di sessione: Christian Ruggiero
9:30 - 11:45?? Workshop (INVALSI): Reinventare i processi decisionali nella scuola dell’infanzia: RAV Infanzia e data literacy
Luogo, sala: Workshop room
Chair di sessione: Michela Freddano
Chair di sessione: Cristina Stringher

Relatori: Paolo Mazzoli; Michela Freddano; Cristina Stringher

11:45 - 12:00Break
12:00 - 13:15Symposium - What remains of education? The emergence of a hybrid system (Fondazione San Paolo)
Luogo, sala: SemiPlenary Room 1

Speakers: Ludovico Albert; Miguel BenasayagPaolo Bianchini; Marta Encinas-Martin; Andrea Maccarini; Marcello Enea Newman; Cecilia Waismann

12:00 - 13:15Symposium - Financial Education. Considerations for developing and improving Financial Literacy in young people (INVALSI)
Luogo, sala: SemiPlenary Room 2

Speakers: Anna Maria Ajello; Emanuela E. Rinaldi; Arto Ahonen; Magda Bianco; Giovanna Boggio Robutti; Carlo Di Chiacchio; Paolo Legrenzi

13:15 - 14:15Long break
Luogo, sala: Coffee room
  • Meet-and-greet: Meet your friends and colleagues at the Coffee room
  • Il Mulino Books&Journals: Pandoracampus. How digital platforms can change learning and teaching at university (Andrea Angiolini & Federica Lazzaro, editorial and digital teams Il Mulino)
14:15 - 16:30Parallel session - A.1.2 Linguistic Pluralism And Minorities In A New Global Perpective: Education And Linguistic Policies
Luogo, sala: Room 1
Chair di sessione: Antonietta Marra
Chair di sessione: Giulia Isabella Grosso
Chair di sessione: Antonietta De Feo
14:15 - 16:30Parallel sessions - A.9.2 Education for Sustainability [EFS] As A Ground for Innovation Both in Methodology and Knowledge. A Strategic Alliance for Transformative Education Between Schools and Community
Luogo, sala: Room 2
Chair di sessione: Giovanni Borgarello
Chair di sessione: Michela Mayer
Chair di sessione: Giovanna Del Gobbo
14:15 - 16:30Parallel session - Transforming Citizenship Through Civic Education. Approaches, Methods, Experiences
Luogo, sala: Room 3
Chair di sessione: Giovanni Moro
Chair di sessione: Beatrice Borghi
14:15 - 16:30Parallel session - C.5.2 Re-Entry To School Rethinking Adult Education In The Cpia
Luogo, sala: Room 4
Chair di sessione: Giuseppe Luca De Luca Picione
Chair di sessione: Domenico Trezza
14:15 - 16:30Parallel session - D.4.2 Adoption, foster care, and the complexity of education
Luogo, sala: Room 5
Chair di sessione: Monya Ferritti
Chair di sessione: Anna Guerrieri
14:15 - 16:30Parallel session - E.10.2 Reinventing University. Public Engagement As Participative And Collective University
Luogo, sala: Room 6
Chair di sessione: Fiorella Vinci
Chair di sessione: Tiziana Tarsia
Chair di sessione: Vincenza Pellegrino
14:15 - 16:30Parallel session - F.5.2 How Schools Address The Covid Emergency: Voices From Principals, Teachers, And Students
Luogo, sala: Room 7
Chair di sessione: Cristiano Corsini
Chair di sessione: Valentina Grion
Chair di sessione: Carla Gueli
14:15 - 16:30Parallel session - G.5 Learning AI and AI For Learning
Luogo, sala: Room 8
Chair di sessione: Rita Tegon
Chair di sessione: Pietro Monari
Chair di sessione: Annalucia Nardi
14:15 - 16:30Parallel session - H.5 Reinventing Professional Learning And Development
Luogo, sala: Room 9
Chair di sessione: Howard Stevenson
Chair di sessione: Aileen Kennedy
14:15 - 16:30Parallel session - I.10 Researching the relationship between gender and education: innovative methodologies and open questions in times of the COVID-19 pandemic
Luogo, sala: Room 10
Chair di sessione: Gabriella Seveso
Chair di sessione: Lisa Brambilla
Chair di sessione: Brunella Fiore
14:15 - 16:30Special session L - Generations, Agency and Youth Cultures: Futures on the Move
Luogo, sala: Room 11
Chair di sessione: Luca Salmieri
Chair di sessione: Valentina Cuzzocrea
Chair di sessione: Maurizio Merico
Chair di sessione: Carmen Leccardi

Speakers: Valentina Cuzzocrea; Carmen Leccardi; Maurizio Merico; Luca Salmieri; Louis Volante; Howard Williamson; Dan Woodman

16:30 - 16:45Break
16:45 - 18:00Plenary - Keynote speech: Joe O’Hara - Noah Sobe
Luogo, sala: Plenaries Room
Chair di sessione: Paolo Landri

Speakers:

  • Joe O'Hara (President of EERA): Back to the future? Exploring the role of educational research and its professional networks in times of transformation and transition
  • Noah Sobe (UNESCO and Loyola University of Chicago): Futures of Education: Using a horizon of 2050 and beyond to shape the future of humanity and the planet
18:00 - 18:15Break
18:15 - 19:30?? Plenaria - "Scuola Democratica" incontra Patrizio Bianchi, il Ministro dell'Istruzione italiano
Luogo, sala: Plenaries Room

Chair: Luciano BenadusiVittorio Campione

Relatore: Patrizio Bianchi (Ministro dell'Istruzione italiano)

Data: Venerdì, 04.06.2021
9:00 - 11:15Parallel sessions - B.2 Investigating Civic And Citizenship Education At 8th Grade: Insights From The International Civic And Citizenship Education Study (Iccs 2016)
Luogo, sala: Room 1
Chair di sessione: Valeria Damiani
Chair di sessione: Gabriella Agrusti
9:00 - 11:15Parallel sessions - C.4 From Higher Education To Professional Contexts: Experiences Of Personalization
Luogo, sala: Room 2
Chair di sessione: Laura Formenti
Chair di sessione: Andrea Galimberti
9:00 - 11:15Parallel session - A.8.1 Economic And Financial Education: New Multidisciplinary Scenarios
Luogo, sala: Room 3
Chair di sessione: Luca Refrigeri
9:00 - 11:15Parallel sessions - C.6 School-Work Alternance: What Challenges for National Educational Systems?
Luogo, sala: Room 4
Chair di sessione: Donatella Poliandri
Chair di sessione: Mauro Palumbo
9:00 - 11:15Parallel sessions - B.5.1 Religions in the Face of Planetary Issues: What Would Be the Contribution for Education to Citizenship
Luogo, sala: Room 5
Chair di sessione: Silvia Guetta
Chair di sessione: Carla Roverselli
9:00 - 11:15Parallel sessions - E.8.1 Rethinking Higher Education at the time of Covid: challenges, new perspectives, critical issues
Luogo, sala: Room 7
Chair di sessione: Stefania Capogna
Chair di sessione: Gregory Makrides
Chair di sessione: Erika Zuperkiene
9:00 - 11:15Parallel sessions - E.11.1 Tertiary Education in Italy: The Prism of Differences
Luogo, sala: Room 8
Chair di sessione: Alessandra Petrucci
Chair di sessione: Mariano Porcu
Chair di sessione: Giancarlo Ragozini
9:00 - 11:15Parallel sessions - H.1.1 Reinventing education in and through artistic languages
Luogo, sala: Room 9
Chair di sessione: Antonietta De Feo
Chair di sessione: Anna Lisa Tota
9:00 - 11:15Parallel sessions - H.7.1 Reinventing school between pedagogy, architecture and design: a dynamic laboratory
Luogo, sala: Room 10
Chair di sessione: Beate Christine Weyland
Chair di sessione: Kuno Prey
Chair di sessione: Massimo Faiferri
9:00 - 11:15Special session A - Re-inventing Education: a Dialogue between Sociology and Philosophy
Luogo, sala: Room 11

Speakers: Stephen Ball; Jordi Collet Sabe; Helen Gunter; Romuald Normand; Roberto Serpieri.

9:00 - 11:15?? Workshop (INVALSI): Reinventare i processi decisionali nella scuola dell’infanzia: RAV Infanzia e data literacy
Luogo, sala: Workshop room
Chair di sessione: Michela Freddano
Chair di sessione: Cristina Stringher

Relatori: Paolo Mazzoli; Michela Freddano; Cristina Stringher

11:15 - 11:30Break
11:30 - 12:15Plenary - Keynote speech: Andreas Schleicher
Luogo, sala: Plenaries Room

Chair: Annamaria Ajello

SpeakerAndreas Schleicher (OECD): Educating learners for their future, not our past

12:15 - 13:15Long break
Luogo, sala: Coffee room
  • Meet-and-greet: Meet your friends and colleagues at the Coffee room
  • Il Mulino Books&Journals: Il Mulino. Culture and politics review on its 70th anniversary (Bruno Simili, co-editor)
13:15 - 15:30Parallel sessions - E.13Faculty Development, Scholarship and Professionalism in Teaching: Challenges and Perspectives for Higher Education
Luogo, sala: Room 1
Chair di sessione: Ettore Felisatti
Chair di sessione: Loredana Perla
Chair di sessione: Viviana Vinci
13:15 - 15:30Parallel sessions - A.7.1 The America Syndrome: The Influence of The United States on European Educational Cultures and Policies, Between Myth and Reality
Luogo, sala: Room 2
Chair di sessione: Luana Salvarani
Chair di sessione: Andrea Giacomantonio
13:15 - 15:30Parallel session - A.8.2 Economic And Financial Education: New Multidisciplinary Scenarios
Luogo, sala: Room 3
Chair di sessione: Luca Refrigeri
13:15 - 15:30Parallel sessions - G.6 The Digital Literacy we need in classrooms: teachers’ online cooperation as a source of professional culture
Luogo, sala: Room 4
Chair di sessione: Vincenzo Schirripa
Chair di sessione: Vanessa Roghi
Chair di sessione: Giovanni Fulantelli
13:15 - 15:30Parallel sessions - B.5.2 Religions in the Face of Planetary Issues: What Would Be the Contribution for Education to Citizenship
Luogo, sala: Room 5
Chair di sessione: Silvia Guetta
Chair di sessione: Carla Roverselli
13:15 - 15:30Parallel sessions - D.6.1 The Disability Studies approach in the analysis of educational inequalities and in the structuring of contrasting measures
Luogo, sala: Room 6
Chair di sessione: Fabio Bocci
Chair di sessione: Alessandra Maria Straniero
Chair di sessione: Simona D'Alessio
13:15 - 15:30Parallel sessions - E.8.2 Rethinking Higher Education at the time of Covid: challenges, new perspectives, critical issues
Luogo, sala: Room 7
Chair di sessione: Stefania Capogna
Chair di sessione: Gregory Makrides
Chair di sessione: Erika Zuperkiene
13:15 - 15:30Parallel sessions - E.11.2 Tertiary Education in Italy: The Prism of Differences
Luogo, sala: Room 8
Chair di sessione: Alessandra Petrucci
Chair di sessione: Mariano Porcu
Chair di sessione: Giancarlo Ragozini
13:15 - 15:30Parallel sessions - H.1.2 Reinventing education in and through artistic languages
Luogo, sala: Room 9
Chair di sessione: Antonietta De Feo
Chair di sessione: Anna Lisa Tota
13:15 - 15:30Parallel sessions - H.7.2 Reinventing school between pedagogy, architecture and design: a dynamic laboratory
Luogo, sala: Room 10
Chair di sessione: Beate Christine Weyland
Chair di sessione: Kuno Prey
Chair di sessione: Massimo Faiferri
15:30 - 15:45Break
15:45 - 17:00Symposium - The INAPP survey on the assessment of key skills in the VET (INAPP)
Luogo, sala: SemiPlenary Room 1

Speakers: Anna D’Arcangelo; Emmanuele Crispolti; Andrea Giacomantonio; Rita Festi

15:45 - 17:00Symposium - ?? Reinventare il sistema dell’istruzione italiano (ANP)
Luogo, sala: SemiPlenary Room 2

Speakers: Antonello Giannelli; Angela Nava; Giovanni Brugnoli; Giorgio Vittadini

15:45 - 17:00Symposium - ETEW – Education, Training, Employment and Work in Italy for the younger generation: present challenges for the future (SD)
Luogo, sala: SemiPlenary Room 3

Speakers: Federico ButeraLaura FormentiMarino Regini. Chair: Gabriele Pinna

17:00 - 17:15Break
17:15 - 19:30Parallel sessions - D.7 Inclusive Science Education with and for Society
Luogo, sala: Room 1
Chair di sessione: Luisa Zecca
Chair di sessione: Gabriel Lemkow
17:15 - 19:30Parallel sessions - A.7.2 The America Syndrome: The Influence of The United States on European Educational Cultures and Policies, Between Myth and Reality
Luogo, sala: Room 2
Chair di sessione: Luana Salvarani
Chair di sessione: Andrea Giacomantonio
17:15 - 19:30Parallel sessions - G.8 Reinventing the Digital Literacy of Teachers After COVID-19 Pandemic
Luogo, sala: Room 3
Chair di sessione: Marco Lazzari
Chair di sessione: Laura Sara Agrati
Chair di sessione: Paolo Raviolo
17:15 - 19:30Parallel session - I.15 Gendering, learning, and scientific practices: reinventing education from the margins
Luogo, sala: Room 4
Chair di sessione: Letizia Zampino
Chair di sessione: Assunta Viteritti
Chair di sessione: Mariacristina Sciannamblo
17:15 - 19:30Parallel sessions - G.3 Reinventing Inclusive Education Through Technologies: International Good Practices and Experiences
Luogo, sala: Room 5
Chair di sessione: Emanuela Spanò
Chair di sessione: Francesca Peruzzo
17:15 - 19:30Parallel sessions - D.6.2 The Disability Studies approach in the analysis of educational inequalities and in the structuring of contrasting measures
Luogo, sala: Room 6
Chair di sessione: Fabio Bocci
Chair di sessione: Alessandra Maria Straniero
Chair di sessione: Simona D'Alessio
17:15 - 19:30Parallel sessions - H.12 Pedagogy meets Architecture and Digitalisation
Luogo, sala: Room 7
Chair di sessione: Petra Regina Moog
Chair di sessione: Eric Sidoroff
17:15 - 19:30Parallel sessions - L.6 Beyond Formal Education? Young People and Alternative Non-Formal and Informal Learning Times and Places
Luogo, sala: Room 8
Chair di sessione: Maria Manuel Vieira
Chair di sessione: Lia Pappámikail
17:15 - 19:30Parallel sessions - H.7.3 Reinventing school between pedagogy, architecture and design: a dynamic laboratory
Luogo, sala: Room 9
Chair di sessione: Beate Christine Weyland
Chair di sessione: Kuno Prey
Chair di sessione: Massimo Faiferri
17:15 - 19:30Special session B - Re-inventing Education. The role of comparative education
Luogo, sala: Room 11

Speakers: Carlo Cappa; Steven Carney; Robert Cowen; Donatella Palomba; Paul Morris

Data: Sabato, 05.06.2021
9:00 - 11:15Parallel sessions - A.5.1 Social and Emotional Skills in Sociological Perspective. A Fresh Look on Learning and Assessment
Luogo, sala: Room 1
Chair di sessione: Andrea Maccarini
Chair di sessione: Luisa Ribolzi
9:00 - 11:15Parallel sessions - A.11.1 Learning from contemporary complexities. Reconceptualizing Early Childhood Education and Care in times of (post) pandemic
Luogo, sala: Room 2
Chair di sessione: Susanna Margherita Mantovani
Chair di sessione: Giulia Pastori
9:00 - 11:15Parallel sessions - D.8 Reading and reading aloud as a means of promoting equity within education processes
Luogo, sala: Room 3
Chair di sessione: Federico Batini
Chair di sessione: Simone Giusti
9:00 - 11:15Parallel sessions - E.9.1 University and Active Citizenship. Didactic Practices and Methodological Trajectories for The Development of Creative and Critical Thinking
Luogo, sala: Room 4
Chair di sessione: Loretta Fabbri
Chair di sessione: Francesca Bianchi
Chair di sessione: Alessandra Romano
9:00 - 11:15Parallel sessions - G.9 Active learning in classes. Analysis of experiences on technology- enhanced feedback in school and university contexts
Luogo, sala: Room 5
Chair di sessione: Chiara Panciroli
Chair di sessione: Pier Giuseppe Rossi
Chair di sessione: anna Dipace
9:00 - 11:15Parallel session - E.15 Understanding Society Using Digital Spaces and Resources: Teaching and Learning Paths In Higher Education
Luogo, sala: Room 6
Chair di sessione: Maria Carmela Catone
Chair di sessione: Paolo Diana
9:00 - 11:15Parallel sessions - H.9.1 School system and daily school. Learn about practices and make sense of evaluation to promote innovation
Luogo, sala: Room 7
Chair di sessione: Renata Maria Viganò
Chair di sessione: Pietro Lucisano
9:00 - 11:15Parallel sessions - I.14 Gender Asymmetries in Academia
Luogo, sala: Room 8
Chair di sessione: Barbara Poggio
Chair di sessione: Manuela Naldini
9:00 - 11:15[CANCELLED] <del><span style="color: #d44141 !important">Parallel sessions - I.4.1 Gender imaginaries in textbooks and children’s publishing: between sexist representations and new narratives</span></del> [CANCELLED]
Luogo, sala: Room 9
Chair di sessione: Irene Biemmi
Chair di sessione: Barbara Mapelli
9:00 - 11:15Parallel sessions - I.8.1 The academic work in neoliberal times: Exploring gender, precarity and emerging forms of solidarity
Luogo, sala: Room 10
Chair di sessione: Camilla Gaiaschi
Chair di sessione: Annalisa Murgia
9:00 - 11:15Parallel sessions - L.2 Rethinking Youth After Pandemics? Reintroducing Agency and Generations
Luogo, sala: Room 11
Chair di sessione: Giuliana Mandich
Chair di sessione: Carmen Leccardi
11:15 - 11:30Break
11:30 - 12:00Plenary - Keynote speech: Christian Laval
Luogo, sala: Plenaries Room

Chair: Marco Pitzalis

SpeakerChristian Laval (University of Paris Ouest Nanterre La Défense): Urgency of Democratic Education

12:00 - 13:00Long break
Luogo, sala: Coffee room
  • Meet-and-greet: Meet your friends and colleagues at the Coffee room
  • Il Mulino Books&Journals: Selected volumes on education, learning and society (Federica Bellei & Giovanna Sarti, Il Mulino)
13:00 - 15:15Parallel sessions - A.5.2 Social and Emotional Skills in Sociological Perspective. A Fresh Look on Learning and Assessment
Luogo, sala: Room 1
Chair di sessione: Andrea Maccarini
Chair di sessione: Luisa Ribolzi
13:00 - 15:15Parallel sessions - A.11.2 Learning from contemporary complexities. Reconceptualizing Early Childhood Education and Care in times of (post) pandemic
Luogo, sala: Room 2
Chair di sessione: Susanna Margherita Mantovani
Chair di sessione: Giulia Pastori
13:00 - 15:15Parallel session - I.13.1 Feminist Knowledge and Methodologies in Education. Opportunities and Challenges
Luogo, sala: Room 3
Chair di sessione: Elisabetta Ruspini
Chair di sessione: Rassa Ghaffari
Chair di sessione: Nadia Malaspina
Chair di sessione: Silvia Penati
13:00 - 15:15Parallel session - E.9.2 University and Active Citizenship. Didactic Practices and Methodological Trajectories for The Development of Creative and Critical Thinking
Luogo, sala: Room 4
Chair di sessione: Loretta Fabbri
Chair di sessione: Francesca Bianchi
Chair di sessione: Alessandra Romano
13:00 - 15:15Parallel sessions - E.4.1 Training Educational Professionals During the Pandemic: Impact, Learning, Strategies and New Didactic Challenges Faced by The University Traineeship
Luogo, sala: Room 5
Chair di sessione: Cristina Palmieri
Chair di sessione: Silvio Premoli
13:00 - 15:15Parallel session - G.10.1 Learning Ecologies. Educational methodologies in the relationship with the space-time of learning
Luogo, sala: Room 6
Chair di sessione: Mario Pireddu
Chair di sessione: Stefano Moriggi
13:00 - 15:15Parallel session -H.9.2 School system and daily school. Learn about practices and make sense of evaluation to promote innovation
Luogo, sala: Room 7
Chair di sessione: Renata Maria Viganò
Chair di sessione: Pietro Lucisano
13:00 - 15:15[CANCELLED] <del><span style="color: #d44141 !important">Parallel session - H.11.1 Reinventing the curriculum and its practices</span></del> [CANCELLED]
Luogo, sala: Room 8
Chair di sessione: Berta Martini
Chair di sessione: Monica Tombolato
13:00 - 15:15[CANCELLED] <del><span style="color: #d44141 !important">Parallel session - I.4.2 Gender imaginaries in textbooks and children’s publishing: between sexist representations and new narratives</span></del> [CANCELLED]
Luogo, sala: Room 9
Chair di sessione: Irene Biemmi
Chair di sessione: Barbara Mapelli
13:00 - 15:15Parallel session - I.8.2 The academic work in neoliberal times: Exploring gender, precarity and emerging forms of solidarity
Luogo, sala: Room 10
Chair di sessione: Camilla Gaiaschi
Chair di sessione: Annalisa Murgia
13:00 - 15:15Parallel session - L.7.1 Learning digital creativity in formal and informal environments: challenges and opportunities for education
Luogo, sala: Room 11
Chair di sessione: Simona Tirocchi
Chair di sessione: Gabriella Taddeo
15:15 - 15:30Break
15:30 - 16:00Plenary - Keynote speech: Nadia Urbinati
Luogo, sala: Plenaries Room

Chair: Alessandro Cavalli

SpeakerNadia Urbinati (Columbia University): Thinking in the making: public action and political decision in democratic society

16:00 - 16:15Break
16:15 - 18:30Parallel session - A.6 Education Now: To Compare for Understanding The Unexpected
Luogo, sala: Room 1
Chair di sessione: Donatella Palomba
Chair di sessione: Carlo Cappa
16:15 - 18:30Parallel session - H.10 Quality ECEC In Italy: Teaching and Learning In The New 0-6 System
Luogo, sala: Room 2
Chair di sessione: Cristina Stringher
Chair di sessione: Maria Carmen Huerta
16:15 - 18:30Parallel session - I.13.2 Feminist Knowledge and Methodologies in Education. Opportunities and Challenges
Luogo, sala: Room 3
Chair di sessione: Elisabetta Ruspini
Chair di sessione: Rassa Ghaffari
Chair di sessione: Nadia Malaspina
Chair di sessione: Silvia Penati
16:15 - 18:30Parallel session - L.5 Re-Inventing the Integration Between Formal, Non Formal and Informal Education (After Pandemic Time)?
Luogo, sala: Room 4
Chair di sessione: Maurizio Merico
Chair di sessione: Fausta Scardigno
16:15 - 18:30Parallel session - E.4.2 Training Educational Professionals During the Pandemic: Impact, Learning, Strategies and New Didactic Challenges Faced by The University Traineeship
Luogo, sala: Room 5
Chair di sessione: Cristina Palmieri
Chair di sessione: Silvio Premoli
16:15 - 18:30Parallel session - G.10.2 Learning Ecologies. Educational methodologies in the relationship with the space-time of learning
Luogo, sala: Room 6
Chair di sessione: Mario Pireddu
Chair di sessione: Stefano Moriggi
16:15 - 18:30Parallel session - A.3 Re-inventing the relationship between school and families: constraints, inequalities and new opportunities
Luogo, sala: Room 7
Chair di sessione: Brunella Fiore
Chair di sessione: Paolo Barabanti
16:15 - 18:30Parallel session - H.11.2 Reinventing the curriculum and its practices
Luogo, sala: Room 8
Chair di sessione: Luca Salmieri
16:15 - 18:30Parallel session - H.8 Peer feedback and peer assessment as new perspectives for teaching and learning
Luogo, sala: Room 9
Chair di sessione: Valentina Grion
Chair di sessione: Emilia Restiglian
Chair di sessione: Anna Serbati
16:15 - 18:30Parallel session - D.10 Producing and Using Evaluation Evidence to Improve Equity In Education
Luogo, sala: Room 10
Chair di sessione: Giovanni Abbiati
Chair di sessione: Davide Azzolini
Chair di sessione: Loris Vergolini
16:15 - 18:30Parallel session - L.7.2 Learning digital creativity in formal and informal environments: challenges and opportunities for education
Luogo, sala: Room 11
Chair di sessione: Simona Tirocchi
Chair di sessione: Gabriella Taddeo
18:30 - 18:45Closing: Towards the Third International Conference of "Scuola Democratica"
Luogo, sala: Plenaries Room
Chair di sessione: Luciano Benadusi
Chair di sessione: Luca Salmieri
Chair di sessione: Assunta Viteritti