Detailed Program of the Conference

Please select a date or location to show only sessions at that day or location. Please select a single session for a detailed view (with speakers and abstracts).

The current Conference time is: 17th Aug 2022, 12:36:24am CEST

Go to the LIVE PLATFORMGo to the Conference website

 
Filter by panel 
Only Sessions at Location/Venue 
 
Overall view of the program
Location: Room 10
Date: Wednesday, 02/June/2021
9:30am - 11:45amParallel sessions - I.9.1 Educating for Gender Equality 10 Years after the Instanbul Convention: Towards an Overcoming of Stereotypes and Prejudices in the Social Representation of Gender Relations
Location: Room 10
Session Chair: Flaminia Saccà
Session Chair: Arianna Montanari
12:00pm - 2:15pmParallel session - I.9.2 Educating for Gender Equality 10 Years after the Instanbul Convention: Towards an Overcoming of Stereotypes and Prejudices in the Social Representation of Gender Relations
Location: Room 10
Session Chair: Flaminia Saccà
Session Chair: Arianna Montanari
3:15pm - 5:30pmParallel session - L.1 Youth (Not) On The Move
Location: Room 10
Session Chair: Valentina Cuzzocrea
Session Chair: David Cairns
Session Chair: Ewa Krzaklewska
5:45pm - 8:00pmParallel session - L.3 International students mobility pre, during and post COVID-19
Location: Room 10
Session Chair: Luca Salmieri
Session Chair: Sylke Schnepf
Date: Thursday, 03/June/2021
9:30am - 11:45amParallel session - F.1 Reinventing Experiential Learning Activities in Primary School
Location: Room 10
Session Chair: Veronica Lo Presti
Session Chair: Christian Ruggiero
2:15pm - 4:30pmParallel session - I.10 Researching the relationship between gender and education: innovative methodologies and open questions in times of the COVID-19 pandemic
Location: Room 10
Session Chair: Gabriella Seveso
Session Chair: Lisa Brambilla
Session Chair: Brunella Fiore
Date: Friday, 04/June/2021
9:00am - 11:15amParallel sessions - H.7.1 Reinventing school between pedagogy, architecture and design: a dynamic laboratory
Location: Room 10
Session Chair: Beate Christine Weyland
Session Chair: Kuno Prey
Session Chair: Massimo Faiferri
1:15pm - 3:30pmParallel sessions - H.7.2 Reinventing school between pedagogy, architecture and design: a dynamic laboratory
Location: Room 10
Session Chair: Beate Christine Weyland
Session Chair: Kuno Prey
Session Chair: Massimo Faiferri
Date: Saturday, 05/June/2021
9:00am - 11:15amParallel sessions - I.8.1 The academic work in neoliberal times: Exploring gender, precarity and emerging forms of solidarity
Location: Room 10
Session Chair: Camilla Gaiaschi
Session Chair: Annalisa Murgia
1:00pm - 3:15pmParallel session - I.8.2 The academic work in neoliberal times: Exploring gender, precarity and emerging forms of solidarity
Location: Room 10
Session Chair: Camilla Gaiaschi
Session Chair: Annalisa Murgia
4:15pm - 6:30pmParallel session - D.10 Producing and Using Evaluation Evidence to Improve Equity In Education
Location: Room 10
Session Chair: Giovanni Abbiati
Session Chair: Davide Azzolini
Session Chair: Loris Vergolini