Detailed Program della conferenza

Seleziona una data o un luogo per visualizzare solo le sessioni in tale data o luogo. Seleziona una singola sessione per visualizzare i dettagli (con relatori e abstract).

L'ora corrente della Conferenza è: 27. giugno 2022 07:46:56 CEST

Vai alla LIVE PLATFORMVai al sito della Conferenza

 
Filtra per panel 
Solo sessioni in una data / orario 
 
 
Programma generale
Data: Venerdì, 04.06.2021
9:00 - 11:15Parallel sessions - B.2 Investigating Civic And Citizenship Education At 8th Grade: Insights From The International Civic And Citizenship Education Study (Iccs 2016)
Luogo, sala: Room 1
Chair di sessione: Valeria Damiani
Chair di sessione: Gabriella Agrusti
9:00 - 11:15Parallel sessions - C.4 From Higher Education To Professional Contexts: Experiences Of Personalization
Luogo, sala: Room 2
Chair di sessione: Laura Formenti
Chair di sessione: Andrea Galimberti
9:00 - 11:15Parallel session - A.8.1 Economic And Financial Education: New Multidisciplinary Scenarios
Luogo, sala: Room 3
Chair di sessione: Luca Refrigeri
9:00 - 11:15Parallel sessions - C.6 School-Work Alternance: What Challenges for National Educational Systems?
Luogo, sala: Room 4
Chair di sessione: Donatella Poliandri
Chair di sessione: Mauro Palumbo
9:00 - 11:15Parallel sessions - B.5.1 Religions in the Face of Planetary Issues: What Would Be the Contribution for Education to Citizenship
Luogo, sala: Room 5
Chair di sessione: Silvia Guetta
Chair di sessione: Carla Roverselli
9:00 - 11:15Parallel sessions - E.8.1 Rethinking Higher Education at the time of Covid: challenges, new perspectives, critical issues
Luogo, sala: Room 7
Chair di sessione: Stefania Capogna
Chair di sessione: Gregory Makrides
Chair di sessione: Erika Zuperkiene
9:00 - 11:15Parallel sessions - E.11.1 Tertiary Education in Italy: The Prism of Differences
Luogo, sala: Room 8
Chair di sessione: Alessandra Petrucci
Chair di sessione: Mariano Porcu
Chair di sessione: Giancarlo Ragozini
9:00 - 11:15Parallel sessions - H.1.1 Reinventing education in and through artistic languages
Luogo, sala: Room 9
Chair di sessione: Antonietta De Feo
Chair di sessione: Anna Lisa Tota
9:00 - 11:15Parallel sessions - H.7.1 Reinventing school between pedagogy, architecture and design: a dynamic laboratory
Luogo, sala: Room 10
Chair di sessione: Beate Christine Weyland
Chair di sessione: Kuno Prey
Chair di sessione: Massimo Faiferri
9:00 - 11:15Special session A - Re-inventing Education: a Dialogue between Sociology and Philosophy
Luogo, sala: Room 11

Speakers: Stephen Ball; Jordi Collet Sabe; Helen Gunter; Romuald Normand; Roberto Serpieri.

All information about this Special session can be found on the Conference website: https://www.scuolademocratica-conference.net/special-sessions/.

9:00 - 11:15?? Workshop (INVALSI): Reinventare i processi decisionali nella scuola dell’infanzia: RAV Infanzia e data literacy
Luogo, sala: Workshop room
Chair di sessione: Michela Freddano
Chair di sessione: Cristina Stringher

Relatori: Paolo Mazzoli; Michela Freddano; Cristina Stringher

Tutte le informazioni sul workshop possono essere trovate sul sito web della Conferenza: https://www.scuolademocratica-conference.net/workshops-2/.
Il Workshop è a numero chiuso. Per informazioni inviare una mail al seguente indirizzo: webinarinfanzia@invalsi.it.

11:15 - 11:30Break
11:30 - 12:15Plenary - Keynote speech: Andreas Schleicher
Luogo, sala: Plenaries Room

Chair: Annamaria Ajello

SpeakerAndreas Schleicher (OECD): Educating learners for their future, not our past

12:15 - 13:15Long break
Luogo, sala: Coffee room
  • Meet-and-greet: Meet your friends and colleagues at the Coffee room
  • Il Mulino Books&Journals: Il Mulino. Culture and politics review on its 70th anniversary (Bruno Simili, co-editor)
13:15 - 15:30Parallel sessions - E.13Faculty Development, Scholarship and Professionalism in Teaching: Challenges and Perspectives for Higher Education
Luogo, sala: Room 1
Chair di sessione: Ettore Felisatti
Chair di sessione: Loredana Perla
Chair di sessione: Viviana Vinci
13:15 - 15:30Parallel sessions - A.7.1 The America Syndrome: The Influence of The United States on European Educational Cultures and Policies, Between Myth and Reality
Luogo, sala: Room 2
Chair di sessione: Luana Salvarani
Chair di sessione: Andrea Giacomantonio
13:15 - 15:30Parallel session - A.8.2 Economic And Financial Education: New Multidisciplinary Scenarios
Luogo, sala: Room 3
Chair di sessione: Luca Refrigeri
13:15 - 15:30Parallel sessions - G.6 The Digital Literacy we need in classrooms: teachers’ online cooperation as a source of professional culture
Luogo, sala: Room 4
Chair di sessione: Vincenzo Schirripa
Chair di sessione: Vanessa Roghi
Chair di sessione: Giovanni Fulantelli
13:15 - 15:30Parallel sessions - B.5.2 Religions in the Face of Planetary Issues: What Would Be the Contribution for Education to Citizenship
Luogo, sala: Room 5
Chair di sessione: Silvia Guetta
Chair di sessione: Carla Roverselli
13:15 - 15:30Parallel sessions - D.6.1 The Disability Studies approach in the analysis of educational inequalities and in the structuring of contrasting measures
Luogo, sala: Room 6
Chair di sessione: Fabio Bocci
Chair di sessione: Alessandra Maria Straniero
Chair di sessione: Simona D'Alessio
13:15 - 15:30Parallel sessions - E.8.2 Rethinking Higher Education at the time of Covid: challenges, new perspectives, critical issues
Luogo, sala: Room 7
Chair di sessione: Stefania Capogna
Chair di sessione: Gregory Makrides
Chair di sessione: Erika Zuperkiene
13:15 - 15:30Parallel sessions - E.11.2 Tertiary Education in Italy: The Prism of Differences
Luogo, sala: Room 8
Chair di sessione: Alessandra Petrucci
Chair di sessione: Mariano Porcu
Chair di sessione: Giancarlo Ragozini
13:15 - 15:30Parallel sessions - H.1.2 Reinventing education in and through artistic languages
Luogo, sala: Room 9
Chair di sessione: Antonietta De Feo
Chair di sessione: Anna Lisa Tota
13:15 - 15:30Parallel sessions - H.7.2 Reinventing school between pedagogy, architecture and design: a dynamic laboratory
Luogo, sala: Room 10
Chair di sessione: Beate Christine Weyland
Chair di sessione: Kuno Prey
Chair di sessione: Massimo Faiferri
15:30 - 15:45Break
15:45 - 17:00Symposium - The INAPP survey on the assessment of key skills in the VET (INAPP)
Luogo, sala: SemiPlenary Room 1

Speakers: Anna D’Arcangelo; Emmanuele Crispolti; Andrea Giacomantonio; Rita Festi

All information about this symposium can be found on the Conference website: https://www.scuolademocratica-conference.net/symposia-2/.

15:45 - 17:00Symposium - ?? Reinventare il sistema dell’istruzione italiano (ANP)
Luogo, sala: SemiPlenary Room 2

Speakers: Antonello Giannelli; Angela Nava; Giovanni Brugnoli; Giorgio Vittadini

All information about this symposium can be found on the Conference website: https://www.scuolademocratica-conference.net/symposia-2/.

15:45 - 17:00Symposium - ETEW – Education, Training, Employment and Work in Italy for the younger generation: present challenges for the future (SD)
Luogo, sala: SemiPlenary Room 3

Speakers: Federico ButeraLaura FormentiMarino Regini. Chair: Gabriele Pinna

All information about this symposium can be found on the Conference website: https://www.scuolademocratica-conference.net/symposia-2/.

17:00 - 17:15Break
17:15 - 19:30Parallel sessions - D.7 Inclusive Science Education with and for Society
Luogo, sala: Room 1
Chair di sessione: Luisa Zecca
Chair di sessione: Gabriel Lemkow
17:15 - 19:30Parallel sessions - A.7.2 The America Syndrome: The Influence of The United States on European Educational Cultures and Policies, Between Myth and Reality
Luogo, sala: Room 2
Chair di sessione: Luana Salvarani
Chair di sessione: Andrea Giacomantonio
17:15 - 19:30Parallel sessions - G.8 Reinventing the Digital Literacy of Teachers After COVID-19 Pandemic
Luogo, sala: Room 3
Chair di sessione: Marco Lazzari
Chair di sessione: Laura Sara Agrati
Chair di sessione: Paolo Raviolo
17:15 - 19:30Parallel session - I.15 Gendering, learning, and scientific practices: reinventing education from the margins
Luogo, sala: Room 4
Chair di sessione: Letizia Zampino
Chair di sessione: Assunta Viteritti
Chair di sessione: Mariacristina Sciannamblo
17:15 - 19:30Parallel sessions - G.3 Reinventing Inclusive Education Through Technologies: International Good Practices and Experiences
Luogo, sala: Room 5
Chair di sessione: Emanuela Spanò
Chair di sessione: Francesca Peruzzo
17:15 - 19:30Parallel sessions - D.6.2 The Disability Studies approach in the analysis of educational inequalities and in the structuring of contrasting measures
Luogo, sala: Room 6
Chair di sessione: Fabio Bocci
Chair di sessione: Alessandra Maria Straniero
Chair di sessione: Simona D'Alessio
17:15 - 19:30Parallel sessions - H.12 Pedagogy meets Architecture and Digitalisation
Luogo, sala: Room 7
Chair di sessione: Petra Regina Moog
Chair di sessione: Eric Sidoroff
17:15 - 19:30Parallel sessions - L.6 Beyond Formal Education? Young People and Alternative Non-Formal and Informal Learning Times and Places
Luogo, sala: Room 8
Chair di sessione: Maria Manuel Vieira
Chair di sessione: Lia Pappámikail
17:15 - 19:30Parallel sessions - H.7.3 Reinventing school between pedagogy, architecture and design: a dynamic laboratory
Luogo, sala: Room 9
Chair di sessione: Beate Christine Weyland
Chair di sessione: Kuno Prey
Chair di sessione: Massimo Faiferri
17:15 - 19:30Special session B - Re-inventing Education. The role of comparative education
Luogo, sala: Room 11

Speakers: Carlo Cappa; Steven Carney; Robert Cowen; Donatella Palomba; Paul Morris

All information about this Special session can be found on the Conference website: https://www.scuolademocratica-conference.net/special-sessions/.


 
Terms and conditions · Indirizzo di contatto:
Informativa sulla privacy · Conferenza: Scuola Democratica 2021
Conference Software - ConfTool Pro 2.6.143
© 2001–2022 by Dr. H. Weinreich, Hamburg, Germany