Detailed Program della conferenza

Seleziona una data o un luogo per visualizzare solo le sessioni in tale data o luogo. Seleziona una singola sessione per visualizzare i dettagli (con relatori e abstract).

L'ora corrente della Conferenza è: 17. ag. 2022 00:13:41 CEST

Vai alla LIVE PLATFORMVai al sito della Conferenza

 
Filtra per panel 
Solo sessioni in questa sede/luogo 
 
 
Programma generale
Luogo, sala: Room 9
Data: Mercoledì, 02.06.2021
9:30
-
11:45
Parallel sessions - H.4 Training A Democratic Teacher: Between Individualized Teaching And Formative Evaluation
Luogo, sala: Room 9
Chair: Guido Benvenuto
Chair: Ira Vannini
12:00
-
14:15
Parallel session - I.2 Preventing And Tackling Forms Of Gender-Based And Intersectional Hate Speech Through Formal And Non-Formal Education
Luogo, sala: Room 9
Chair: Barbara Giovanni Bello
Chair: Laura Scudieri
15:15
-
17:30
Parallel session - I.3 The Impact Of The Anti-Gender Movement On Educational Contexts: Resistance, Resilience And Redefinition
Luogo, sala: Room 9
Chair: Giulia Selmi
Chair: Massimo Prearo
17:45
-
20:00
Parallel session - I.5 Masculinities In The Classroom: Gender Imbalances And New Models
Luogo, sala: Room 9
Chair: Irene Biemmi
Chair: Silvia Leonelli
Chair: Rossella Ghigi
Data: Giovedì, 03.06.2021
9:30
-
11:45
Parallel session - G.7 Enacting digital educational platforms. A critical take
Luogo, sala: Room 9
Chair: Emiliano Grimaldi
Chair: Paolo Landri
Chair: Danilo Taglietti

Panel Keynote SpeechMathias Decuypere (KU Leuven), Researching the platformization of education: A theoretical and methodological guide

14:15
-
16:30
Parallel session - H.5 Reinventing Professional Learning And Development
Luogo, sala: Room 9
Chair: Howard Stevenson
Chair: Aileen Kennedy
Data: Venerdì, 04.06.2021
9:00
-
11:15
Parallel sessions - H.1.1 Reinventing education in and through artistic languages
Luogo, sala: Room 9
Chair: Antonietta De Feo
Chair: Anna Lisa Tota
13:15
-
15:30
Parallel sessions - H.1.2 Reinventing education in and through artistic languages
Luogo, sala: Room 9
Chair: Antonietta De Feo
Chair: Anna Lisa Tota
17:15
-
19:30
Parallel sessions - H.7.3 Reinventing school between pedagogy, architecture and design: a dynamic laboratory
Luogo, sala: Room 9
Chair: Beate Christine Weyland
Chair: Kuno Prey
Chair: Massimo Faiferri
Data: Sabato, 05.06.2021
9:00
-
11:15
[CANCELLED] <del><span style="color: #d44141 !important">Parallel sessions - I.4.1 Gender imaginaries in textbooks and children’s publishing: between sexist representations and new narratives</span></del> [CANCELLED]
Luogo, sala: Room 9
Chair: Irene Biemmi
Chair: Barbara Mapelli
13:00
-
15:15
[CANCELLED] <del><span style="color: #d44141 !important">Parallel session - I.4.2 Gender imaginaries in textbooks and children’s publishing: between sexist representations and new narratives</span></del> [CANCELLED]
Luogo, sala: Room 9
Chair: Irene Biemmi
Chair: Barbara Mapelli
16:15
-
18:30
Parallel session - H.8 Peer feedback and peer assessment as new perspectives for teaching and learning
Luogo, sala: Room 9
Chair: Valentina Grion
Chair: Emilia Restiglian
Chair: Anna Serbati

 
Terms and conditions · Indirizzo di contatto:
Informativa sulla privacy · Conferenza: Scuola Democratica 2021
Conference Software - ConfTool Pro 2.6.144
© 2001–2022 by Dr. H. Weinreich, Hamburg, Germany