Conference Agenda

Overview and details of the sessions of this conference. Please select a date or location to show only sessions at that day or location. Please select a single session for detailed view (with abstracts and downloads if available).

 
 
Session Overview
Date: Sunday, 12/June/2022
9:30am
-
4:30pm
CAPE Working Party
Location: Spot Room
3:00pm
-
5:30pm
Registration
Location: Loby
5:30pm
-
6:30pm
Plenary 1: Development and Management of waste-to-resource routes in Process Systems
Location: Auditorium Saint-Exupéry
Lecturer: Antonio Espuña
Chair: Jean-Marc Lelann
https://escape32.inp-toulouse.fr/en/scientific-program/plenary-speakers.html
6:30pm
-
8:30pm
Cocktail Party
Location: Caravelle

Date: Monday, 13/June/2022
8:00am
-
9:00am
Registration
Location: Loby
8:45am
-
9:00am
Opening Ceremony
Location: Auditorium Saint-Exupéry
9:00am
-
10:00am
Plenary 2: Putting optimization into the control layer using the magic of feedback control
Location: Auditorium Saint-Exupéry
Lecturer: Sigurd Skogestad
Chair: Stratos Pistikopoulos
https://escape32.inp-toulouse.fr/en/scientific-program/plenary-speakers.html
10:00am
-
10:30am
Coffee Break
Location: Caravelle
10:30am
-
12:20pm
S1-01: Session 1
Location: Auditorium Saint-Exupéry
Chair: Flavio Manenti
S1-02: Session 1
Location: Spot Room
Chair: Heinz A Preisig
S1-03: Session 1
Location: Guillaumet 1 Room
Chair: Vasile Mircea Cristea
S1-04: Session 1
Location: Guillaumet 2 Room
Chair: Galo Antonio Carrillo Le Roux
S1-05: Session 1
Location: Ariane 1 Room
Chair: Soledad Diaz
12:20pm
-
1:20pm
Eurecha Meeting
Location: Spot Room
Lunch
Location: Caravelle
 
1:20pm
-
2:30pm
Poster Session
Location: Caravelle
2:30pm
-
4:20pm
S2-01: Session 2
Location: Auditorium Saint-Exupéry
Chair: Michael Georgiadis
S2-02: Session 2
Location: Ariane 1 Room
Chair: Marco Seabra dos Reis
S2-03: Session 2
Location: Guillaumet 1 Room
Chair: Laurent Cassayre
S2-04: Session 2
Location: Guillaumet 2 Room
Chair: Miroslav Fikar
S2-05: Session 2
Location: Spot Room
Chair: Fengqi You
4:20pm
-
4:45pm
Coffee Break
Location: Caravelle
4:45pm
-
6:05pm
S3-01: Session 3
Location: Auditorium Saint-Exupéry
Chair: Isabelle Pitault
S3-02: Session 3
Location: Ariane 1 Room
Chair: Pascal Floquet
S3-03: Session 3
Location: Guillaumet 1 Room
Chair: Alessandro Di Pretoro
S3-04: Session 3
Location: Guillaumet 2 Room
Chair: Sigurd Skogestad
S3-05: Session 3
Location: Spot Room
Chair: Edwin Zondervan
6:30pm
-
8:00pm
Social Activity
Location: Loby

Date: Tuesday, 14/June/2022
8:00am
-
9:00am
Registration
Location: Loby
9:00am
-
10:00am
Plenary 3: PSE/CAPE paradigm transition towards “La pensée complexe” in a global world under pressure
Location: Auditorium Saint-Exupéry
Lecturer: Vincent Gerbaud
Chair: Zdravko Kravanja
https://escape32.inp-toulouse.fr/en/scientific-program/plenary-speakers.html
10:00am
-
10:30am
Coffee Break
Location: Caravelle
10:30am
-
12:20pm
S4-01: Session 4
Location: Guillaumet 1 Room
Chair: Abderrazak M. Latifi
S4-02: Session 4
Location: Guillaumet 2 Room
Chair: Seyed Soheil Mansouri
S4-03: Session 4
Location: Spot Room
Chair: Moises Graells
S4-04: Session 4
Location: Ariane 1 Room
Chair: Ana Barbosa-Povoa
S4-05: Session 4
Location: Auditorium Saint-Exupéry
Chair: Rachid OUARET
12:20pm
-
1:20pm
Computers & Chemical Engineering Editorial Board Meeting
Location: Spot Room
Lunch
Location: Caravelle
 
1:20pm
-
2:30pm
Poster Session
Location: Caravelle
2:30pm
-
4:20pm
S5-01: Session 5
Location: Guillaumet 1 Room
Chair: Sandro Macchietto
S5-02: Session 5
Location: Auditorium Saint-Exupéry
Chair: EMILIA KONDILI
S5-03: Session 5
Location: Guillaumet 2 Room
Chair: Francois Marechal
S5-04: Session 5
Location: Spot Room
Chair: Mariano Martín
S5-05: Practizing Reflexible Thinking
Location: Ariane 1 Room
Chair: Grégoire Léonard
4:20pm
-
4:45pm
Coffee Break
Location: Caravelle
4:45pm
-
6:05pm
S6-01: Session 6
Location: Guillaumet 1 Room
Chair: Carl Laird
S6-02: Session 6
Location: Auditorium Saint-Exupéry
Chair: Dongda Zhang
S6-03: Session 6
Location: Guillaumet 2 Room
Chair: Gurkan Sin
S6-04: Session 6
Location: Spot Room
Chair: Christos Maravelias
S6-05: Session 6
Location: Ariane 1 Room
Chair: Vincent Gerbaud
7:00pm
-
11:30pm
Prosim Gala Diner
Location: Carmes Market

Date: Wednesday, 15/June/2022
8:00am
-
9:00am
Registration
Location: Loby
9:00am
-
10:00am
Plenary 4: Bayer Pharma Product Supply: A Digital Transformation Journey
Location: Auditorium Saint-Exupéry
Lecturer: Jutta Valkenberg
Chair: Ignacio E. Grossmann
https://escape32.inp-toulouse.fr/en/scientific-program/plenary-speakers.html
10:00am
-
10:30am
Coffee Break
Location: Caravelle
10:30am
-
12:20pm
S7-01: Session 7
Location: Guillaumet 1 Room
Chair: Xuan MEYER
S7-02: Session 7
Location: Ariane 1 Room
Chair: Antonio Espuña
S7-03: Session 7
Location: Auditorium Saint-Exupéry
Chair: Marianne Boix
S7-04: Session 7
Location: Guillaumet 2 Room
Chair: Alessandro Di Pretoro
S7-05: Session 7
Location: Spot Room
Chair: Henrique Anibal Santos de Matos
12:20pm
-
1:20pm
Lunch
Location: Caravelle
1:30pm
-
2:30pm
Plenary 5: Biomass and other sources for circular processes in transition era
Location: Auditorium Saint-Exupéry
Lecturer: Flavio Manenti
Chair: Antonis Kokossis
2:30pm
-
2:55pm
Eurecha Student Contest Problem
Location: Auditorium Saint-Exupéry
Lecturer: Fernando G Martins
2:55pm
-
3:30pm
Awards, Escape 33 and Closing Ceremony
Location: Auditorium Saint-Exupéry
Lecturer: Flavio Manenti