Conference Agenda

Session Overview
 
Date: Tuesday, 17/Mar/2020
9:00am
-
5:50pm
Workshop: Parallel Corpora as Digital Resources and Their Applications
Location: Hall B
Organized by Natalia Perkova (Stockholm University / Uppsala University), Dmitri Sitchinava (Institute of the Russian language / Higher School of Economics)
9:20am
-
5:20pm
Tutorial: An Introduction to Computer Vision for Working with Maps
Location: Maps Reading Room (Level 6)
Organized by Daniel van Strien (Living with Machines, British Library), Katie McDonough (Living with Machines, The Alan Turing Institute), Kaspar Beelen (Living with Machines, The Alan Turing Institute), Kasra Hosseini (Living with Machines, The Alan Turing Institute), Amy Krause (Living with Machines, The University of Edinburgh)
Tutorial: Hands-On Research Data Management for Digital Humanities
Location: Library Science Reading Room (Level 8)
Organized by Annika Rockenberger (University of Oslo Library) and Philipp Conzett (UiT The Arctic University)
9:30am
-
5:40pm
Workshop: TwinTalks 2. Understanding and Facilitating Collaboration in DH
Location: Hall D
Organized by Steven Krauwer (CLARIN ERIC / Utrecht University), Darja Fišer (CLARIN ERIC / University of Ljubljana)
12:00pm
-
5:00pm
Workshop and discussion: Digital Approaches to Endangered Language Communities: A Nordic Perspective
Location: Livonian Institute (University of Lavia)
Chair: Valts Ernštreits
The workshop and discussion organized by the Livonian Institute of the University of Latvia. Time and place: 12.00–17.00, 17 March 2020 at the UL Livonian Institute (Kronvalda bulvāris 4 – 220). More: http://www.livones.net/lili/en/notikumi/pasakumi/
1:20pm
-
5:50pm
Workshop: Higher Education Programs in Digital Humanities and Social Sciences: Challenges and Perspectives
Location: Hall C
Organized by Koraljka Golub (Linnaeus University), Isto Huvila (Uppsala University), Olle Skold (Uppsala University), Nuno Otero (Linnaues University), Marianne Ping Huang (Aarhus University), Mikko Tolonen (University of Helsinki)
1:30pm
-
5:00pm
Workshop: Intellectual History and the Digital Humanities: Prospects and Challenges
Location: Hall A
Organized by Benjamin Martin (Uppsala University), Mark Hill (Helsinki University)

 
Date: Wednesday, 18/Mar/2020
8:30am
-
9:30am
Registration
Location: Lobby (Ground floor)
9:30am
-
10:00am
Opening
Location: Ziedonis Hall
Chair: Sanita Reinsone
Dagnija Baltiņa, Director of Special Collections Department of the National Library of Latvia
Mikko Tolonen, Chair of the DHN Board
Ilga Šuplinska, Minister of Education and Science of the Republic of Latvia
Rolands Lappuķe, External Smart Technology Adviser to the President of Latvia
Stefan Eriksson, Director of the Nordic Council of Ministers Office in Latvia
10:00am
-
10:50am
Keynote 1
Location: Ziedonis Hall
Chair: Mikko Tolonen
 
Keynote speaker (50min)

Responsible Artificial Intelligence

Virginia Dignum

10:50am
-
11:20am
Coffee Break
Location: Lobby (Level -1)
11:20am
-
1:10pm
Keynote 2, Long Papers
Location: Ziedonis Hall
Chair: Olle Sköld
 
Keynote speaker (50min)

A Vaccine Against Fake News

Jon Roozenbeek



Long Paper (20+10min)

Wrangling with Non-Standard Data

Eetu Mäkelä, Krista Lagus, Leo Lahti, Tanja Säily, Mikko Tolonen, Mika Hämäläinen, Samuli Kaislaniemi, Terttu Nevalainen



Long Paper (20+10min)

Modal Grammar and Metaphoricity as Vehicles of Affectivity in Political Newspaper Journalism

Antti Kanner, Anu Koivunen, Eetu Mäkelä

1:10pm
-
2:10pm
Lunch
Location: Lobby (Level -1)
2:10pm
-
3:40pm
Libraries and Digital Resources
Location: Hall A
Chair: Koraljka Golub
 
Short Paper (10+5min)

Online Participatory Memory Work: Understanding the Potential Roles of Online Mnemonic Communities in Building the Collections of Public Memory Institutions

Ina-Maria Jansson, Olle Sköld



Short Paper (10+5min)

Detecting Social Structures Using Library Loan Data

Olli Nurmi, Kati Launis, Erkki Sevänen



Short Paper (10+5min)

Automatic Morphological Annotation of Ego-Documents: Evaluating Automatically Disambiguated Annotation of Estonian Semper-Barbarus Correspondence Corpus

Olga Gerassimenko, Kadri Vider, Neeme Kahusk, Marin Laak, Kaarel Veskis



Long Paper (20+10min)

Hearth Tax Digital: New Narratives on Restoration England

Andrew Wareham, Jakob Sonnberger, Theresa Dellinger, Georg Vogeler



Short Paper (10+5min)

In Quest of Transition Books

Denis Kotkov, Kati Launis, Mats Neovius

Parliamentary Corpora
Location: Hall B
Chair: Ilze Auziņa
 
Short Paper (10+5min)

Discourse on Safety / Security in the Parliamentary Corpus of Latvian Saeima

Ilva Skulte, Normunds Kozlovs



Short Paper (10+5min)

Analyzing Candidate Speaking Time in Estonian Parliament Election Debates

Siim Talts, Tanel Alumäe



Long Paper (20+10min)

Digging Deeper into the Finnish Parliamentary Protocols – Using a Lexical Semantic Tagger for Studying Meaning Change of Everyman’s Rights (Allemansrätten)

Kimmo Kettunen, Matti La Mela



Long Paper (20+10min)

Keeping it Simple: Word Trend Analysis for the Intellectual History of International Relations

Benjamin G. Martin

Social Media and Discourse
Location: Hall D
Chair: Kristoffer Nielbo
 
Long Paper (20+10min)

“Memes” as Activism in the Context of the US and Mexico Border

Martin Camps



Short Paper (10+5min)

Assembling the Unrepresentable: Allegories of Violence on Digital Platforms in Latvia

Kārlis Lakševics



Short Paper (10+5min)

Impact of Technologies on Political Behaviour: What Does it Mean to be “Good Digital Citizen”

Ieva Strode



Short Paper (10+5min)

Human-Centered Humanities: Using Stimulus Material for Requirements Elicitation in the Design Process of a Digital Archive

Tamás Fergencs, Dominika Illés, Olga Pilawka, Florian Meier



Short Paper (10+5min)

3D and AI technologies for the development of automated monitoring of urban cultural heritage

Tadas Ziziunas, Darius Amilevicius

3:40pm
-
4:10pm
Coffee Break
Location: Lobby (Level -1)
4:10pm
-
5:40pm
Historical Studies, AI, Linked Data
Location: Hall A
Chair: Eetu Mäkelä
 
Long Paper (20+10min)

Classification of Medieval Documents: Determining the Issuer, Place of Issue, and Decade for Old Swedish Charters

Mats Dahllöf



Short Paper (10+5min)

Linked Open Data Vocabularies and Identifiers for Medieval Studies

Toby Burrows, Antoine Brix, Doug Emery, Mitch Fraas, Eero Hyvönen, Esko Ikkala, Mikko Koho, David Lewis, Synnøve Myking, Kevin Page, Lynn Ransom, Emma Thomson, Jouni Tuominen, Hanno Wijsman, Pip Willcox



Short Paper (10+5min)

An Artificial Intelligence Approach to Segmenting Medieval Manuscripts with Complex Layouts

Lisandra S. Costiner, Lizeth Gonzalez Carabarin



Short Paper (10+5min)

Linked Open Data Service about Historical Finnish Academic People in 1640–1899

Petri Leskinen, Eero Hyvönen



Short Paper (10+5min)

Personal Names as Mirrors of the Past in Medieval Northwestern Russia

Jaakko Raunamaa, Antti Kanner

Newspapers
Location: Hall B
Chair: Anda Baklāne
 
Short Paper (10+5min)

Can Umlauts Ruin your Research in Digitized Newspaper Collections? A NewsEye Case Study on ‘the Dark Sides of War’ (1914–1918)

Barbara Klaus



Short Paper (10+5min)

The Life and Death of Newspapers: Using Metadata to Assess the Outlook and Trajectories of Newspapers in Finland, 1771–1917

Zafar Hussain, Eetu Mäkelä, Jani Marjanen, Mikko Tolonen



Short Paper (10+5min)

Foreignizing the Other: National Identity and the Concept of Aristocrat in Dutch Historical Newspapers

Leon Wessels



Long Paper (20+10min)

Disappearing Discourses: Avoiding Anachronisms and Teleology with Data-Driven Methods in Studying Digital Newspaper Collections

Elaine Zosa, Simon Hengchen, Jani Marjanen, Lidia Pivovarova, Mikko Tolonen



Short Paper (10+5min)

Creating an Annotated Corpus for Aspect-Based Sentiment Analysis in Swedish

Jacobo Rouces, Lars Borin, Nina Tahmasebi

Museums, Education and Technology
Location: Hall D
Chair: Ditte Laursen
 
Long Paper (20+10min)

Digital History of Virtual Museums: The Transition from Analog to Internet Environment

Nadezhda Povroznik



Short Paper (10+5min)

Museums, Technology and Social Interaction in “Anyone Can Innovate!”

Gabriella Di Feola, Erik Einebrant, Fredrik Trella



Short Paper (10+5min)

No Longer Obsolete: Mapping Digital Literacy Skills for Museum Professionals in Sweden and Lithuania

Nadzeya Charapan



Short Paper (10+5min)

Beginning Latvian and Lithuanian as University Level Distance Learning Courses – Experiences and Reflections from the Past Two Years of Teaching

Lilita Zalkalns

7:00pm
-
10:00pm
Reception hosted by the Nordic Council of Ministers' Office in Latvia
Location: K. K. fon Stricka villa
Aristida Briāna iela 9, Rīga, LV1011

 
Date: Thursday, 19/Mar/2020
8:30am
-
9:00am
Registration (2nd day)
Location: Lobby (Ground floor)
9:00am
-
10:30am
Literary Data and Collections
Location: Hall A
Chair: Artjoms Šeļa
 
Short Paper (10+5min)

ELTeC: A Comparable Corpus of Novels in Many European Literatures

Christian-Emil Ore, Berenike Herrmann, Carolin Odebrecht, Diana Santos



Short Paper (10+5min)

Subject Indexing: The Challenge of LGBTQI Literature

Jenny Bergenmar, Koraljka Golub



Short Paper (10+5min)

Emotional Imprints: Letter-Spacing in N.F.S. Grundtvig's Writings

Katrine F. Baunvig, Oliver S. Jarvis, Kristoffer L. Nielbo



Short Paper (10+5min)

Inheriting Digital Projects: How to Keep Ibsen Alive Online

Nina Marie Evensen



Short Paper (10+5min)

Óravíddir: Interactive Exhibition about the Icelandic Language

Trausti Dagsson, Jón Hilmar Jónsson, Eva María Jónsdóttir



Short Paper (10+5min)

Gulag Literature: Looking through the Glass of Digital Humanities

Kseniia Alexandrovna Tereshchenko

OCR, Lexicography
Location: Hall B
Chair: Fredrik Norén
 
Long Paper (20+10min)

Supervised OCR Post-Correction of Historical Swedish Texts: What Role does the OCR System Play?

Dana Dannells, Simon Persson



Short Paper (10+5min)

Targeted, Neural Re-OCR of Norwegian Fraktur

Andre Kåsen, Lars G. Johnsen



Short Paper (10+5min)

Handwritten Text Recognition and Linguistic Research

Erik M. Petzell



Long Paper (20+10min)

Integrating TEI/XML Text With Semantic Lexicographic Data

Tarrin Wills, Ellert Thór Jóhannsson, Simonetta Battista

Social Complexities and Digital World
Location: Hall D
Chair: Ilva Skulte
 
Short Paper (10+5min)

Intergenerational Justice as a Topic in the Discourse on Greta Thunberg and the School Strikes in Norwegian Mainstream and Social Media

Dag Elgesem, Andrea Kronstad Felde



Long Paper (20+10min)

Tracing Complexity in Food Blogging Entries

Maija Kāle, Ebenezer Agbozo



Long Paper (20+10min)

Distant Reading of Religious Online Communities: A Case Study for Three Religious Forums on Reddit

Thomas Schmidt, Florian Kaindl, Christian Wolff



Short Paper (10+5min)

New Empirical Resources for the Study of Contemporary Preaching – Presenting a Danish Sermon Corpus through Two Cases on Cultural Conformity and Representation of Christian Concepts

Anne Agersnap, Kirstine Helboe Johansen, Uffe Schjødt, Kristoffer Laigaard Nielbo, Ross Deans Kristensen-McLachlan

10:30am
-
11:00am
Coffee Break
Location: Lobby (Level -1)
11:00am
-
12:50pm
Keynote 3, Long Papers
Location: Ziedonis Hall
Chair: Christian-Emil Ore
 
Keynote speaker (50min)

Digital Emotions: Hybrid Structure of Emotional Impacts

Jurģis Šķilters



Long Paper (20+10min)

Implications of Multifractal Theory for Fictional Narratives - A Dynamic Perspective on Sentiment-Based Story Arcs Exemplified by Ishiguro's Never Let Me Go

Kristoffer Nielbo, Qiyue Hu, Bin Liu, Mads Rosendahl Thomsen, Jianbo Gao



Long Paper (20+10min)

Taking the Livonians into the Digital Space

Valts Ernštreits, Gunta Kļava

12:50pm
-
1:50pm
Lunch
Location: Lobby (Level -1)
1:50pm
-
3:20pm
Historical and Literary Resources, Linked Open Data
Location: Hall A
Chair: Jenny Bergenmar
 
Short Paper (10+5min)

Building a Linked Open Data Portal of War Victims in Finland 1914–1922

Heikki Rantala, Ilkka Jokipii, Mikko Koho, Esko Ikkala, Jouni Tuominen, Eero Hyvönen



Short Paper (10+5min)

Linked Data for Digital Humanities Scholars and Researchers: “Rainis and Aspazija” Collection

Uldis Bojārs, Anita Rašmane, Anita Goldberga



Long Paper (20+10min)

Estonian Language Community ca. 1900: Learning from Linked Metadata

Peeter Tinits



Short Paper (10+5min)

Curatr: A Platform for Exploring and Curating Historical Text Corpora

Derek Greene, Karen Wade, Susan Leavy, Gerardine Meaney



Short Paper (10+5min)

The 10M Balanced Corpus of Modern Latvian (LVK2018)

Kristīne Levāne-Petrova

NER, Annotation, Clustering
Location: Hall B
Chair: Inguna Skadina
 
Short Paper (10+5min)

Evolving Political Keywords 1945–1989: Clustering Word Distributions in 3 100 Swedish Governmental Official Reports

Fredrik Norén, Roger Mähler



Long Paper (20+10min)

Name the Name – Named Entity Recognition in OCRed 19th and Early 20th Century Finnish Newspaper and Journal Collection Data

Teemu Ruokolainen, Kimmo Kettunen



Short Paper (10+5min)

Challenges in Annotation: Annotator Experiences from a Crowdsourced Emotion Annotation Task

Emily Öhman



Short Paper (10+5min)

Names in History and Characters in Novels: Using Named Entity Recognition to Tell the Difference

Jens-Morten Hanssen

Towards deterioration, disappearance or destruction? Discussing the critical issue of long-term sustainability of digital humanities projects
Location: Hall D
Chair: Mats Fridlund
Panel participants:
James Smithies, Director of King’s College Digital Lab, United Kingdom
Jessica Parland-von Essen, Senior Coordinator at CSC– IT Center for Science, Finland
Sean Takats, FNR PEARL Chair at Luxembourg Centre for Contemporary and Digital History, Luxembourg
Victoria Johansson, Deputy Director of Lund University Humanities Lab, Sweden
3:20pm
-
3:50pm
Coffee Break
Location: Lobby (Level -1)
3:50pm
-
5:20pm
Poster Slam
Location: Ziedonis Hall
Chair: Annika Rockenberger
 
Poster

Towards Better Structured Online Data With the Project “News, Opinions or Something Else? Modeling Text Varieties in the Multilingual Internet”

Veronika Laippala, Saara Hellström, Sampo Pyysalo, Liina Repo, Samuel Rönnqvist, Anna Salmela, Valtteri Skantsi



Poster

Evaluating, Monitoring and Regulating the Identification of Offensive Content

Thomas Mandl, Prasenjit Majumder, Sandip Modha, Mohana Dave



Poster

The Grammar of Politics. Modelling Technocratic Speech and Argumentation in Parliamentary Debate 1918–2017

Ruben Ros



Poster

Live Sentiment Annotation of Movies via Arduino and a Slider

Thomas Schmidt, David Halbhuber



Poster

Object Recognition in Illustrated Children Books: Challenges of Applying Computer Vision Systems

Thomas Mandl, Im Chanjong, Helm Wiebke, Schmideler Sebastian



Poster

Studying Vernacularization and the Development of the Public Sphere through Modal Expressions in Written Finnish, 1820–1917

Antti Kanner, Hege Roivainen, Tuuli Tahko, Jani Marjanen



Poster

Adapting a Topic Modelling Tool to the Task of Finding Recurring Themes in Folk Legends

Maria Skeppstedt, Rickard Domeij, Fredrik Skott



Poster

The New Possibilities for Philological Research in the Digital Archive: the Case of “The Voices of Spring” by Maironis

Magdalena Slavinska



Poster

Digital Maps for Linguistic Diversity

Coppélie Cocq



Poster

Birth Certificate Enslavement – A Conspiracy from the Archives to the Internet

Rikard Lars Friberg von Sydow



Short Paper (10+5min)

Collecting and Storing the Historical Statistics Data on Baltic Countries in 1897–1939

Giedrius Žvaliauskas



Poster

Computer-Based Identification of Metric Verse Structures in Literary Prose of Portuguese Language

Joao Queiroz, Ricardo Carvalho, Angelo Loula



Poster

Starting Points in French Discourse Analysis’ Lexicometry to Study Political Tweets

Marge Käsper, Liina Maurer



Poster

"Sampo" Model and Semantic Portals for Digital Humanities on the Semantic Web

Eero Hyvönen



Poster

A Workflow for Integrating Close Reading and Automated Text Annotation

Maciej Janicki, Eetu Mäkelä, Anu Koivunen, Antti Kanner, Auli Harju, Julius Hokkanen, Olli Seuri



Poster

A Particularly Synergistic Triplet: Speech Technology, Digital Humanities and Accessibility

Jens Edlund, Johanna Berg, André Costa, Rickard Domeij, Martin Duneld, Nikolaj Lindberg, Jan Pedersen, Heidi Rosén, Christina Tånnander



Poster

A Proposed Workflow for Future Monograph Digitization Projects

Niklas Kristian Alén



Poster

Limits of Authenticity of Digitized Objects

Alžbeta Zavřelová, Petr Žabička



Poster

Legacy Data in a Digital Age

Ellert Thor Johannsson, Simonetta Battista, Tarrin Wills



Poster

Library Loan Data as a New Resource for Studying Literary Culture

Kati Johanna Launis, Erkki Sevänen



Poster

Open a GLAM Lab

Aisha Al Abdulla, Sarah Ames, Paula Bray, Gustavo Candela, Sally Chambers, Caleb Derven, Milena Dobreva, Katrine Gasser, Stefan Karner, Kristy Kokegei, Ditte Laursen, Mahendra Mahey, Abigail Potter, Armin Straube, Sophie-Carolin Wagner, Lotte Wilms

5:20pm
-
6:10pm
DHN Annual General Meeting
Location: Ziedonis Hall
7:30pm
-
10:00pm
Conference Dinner
Location: National Library of Latvia, Level 11

 
Date: Friday, 20/Mar/2020
8:30am
-
9:00am
Registration (3rd day)
Location: Lobby (Ground floor)
9:00am
-
10:50am
Keynote 4, Long Papers
Location: Ziedonis Hall
Chair: Coppélie Cocq
 
Keynote speaker (50min)

From Cow Sheds to Computer Screens: Some Thoughts on the Uses of Digital Humanities for the Study of Folkloristics in Iceland and Other Nordic Countries

Terry Gunnell



Long Paper (20+10min)

From Research to Revitalization: Fighting Language Endangerment with Digital Humanities

Joshua Wilbur



Long Paper (20+10min)

Supporting Research Use of WEB Archives: A ‘Labs’ Approach

Olga Holownia, Sally Chambers

10:50am
-
11:20am
Coffee Break
Location: Lobby (Level -1)
11:20am
-
12:50pm
Maps, Digital Archives
Location: Hall A
Chair: Olga Holownia
 
Short Paper (10+5min)

Digital Mapping: Research Method and Data Representation Tool in garamantas.lv

Sandis Laime



Short Paper (10+5min)

Arctic Visible: Mapping the Visual Representations of Indigenous Peoples in the Nineteenth-Century Western Arctic

Eavan Fiona O'Dochartaigh



Short Paper (10+5min)

Time-Layered Cultural Map of Australia

Paul Arthur, Erik Champion, Hugh Craig, Ning Gu, Mark Harvey, Victoria Haskins, Andrew May, Bill Pascoe, Alana Piper, Lyndall Ryan, Rosalind Smith, Deb Verhoeven



Long Paper (20+10min)

The Curious Case of Online Nyishi Folklore: A Critical Study On the Digital Archives

Deepika Deepika



Short Paper (10+5min)

Incomplete Architectural Projects – a Digital Repository Based on the OMEKA System

Ewa Serafin-Prusator, Maciej Tarkowski

Digital Infrastructures
Location: Hall B
Chair: Veronika Laippala
 
Short Paper (10+5min)

CLARIN in Latvia: from the Preparatory Phase to the Construction Phase and Operation

Inguna Skadina, Ilze Auziņa, Normunds Grūzītis, Arturs Znotiņš



Short Paper (10+5min)

Linked Open Data Infrastructure for Digital Humanities in Finland

Eero Hyvönen



Long Paper (20+10min)

Evaluating a DH Tool; the First 18 Months of the Gale Digital Scholar Lab and the Future of Academic/Corporate Partnerships

Christopher Michael Houghton



Short Paper (10+5min)

Studying Transnational Digital Spaces: Methodological Vistas and Challenges

Anastasia A. Ivanova

Topic Modeling, Stylometry, Poetry
Location: Hall D
Chair: Katrine F. Baunvig
 
Long Paper (20+10min)

Verse Form & Meaning: Using Topic Modeling to Trace Semantic Patterns Within Poetic Meters

Artjoms Šeļa, Boris Orekhov, Roman Leibov



Short Paper (10+5min)

What is Russian Elegy? Computational Study of a Nineteenth-Century Poetic Genre

Antonina Martynenko



Short Paper (10+5min)

Text Mining Themes of the Urban Night in Historical Literary Corpora

Hanne Emilia Juntunen



Long Paper (20+10min)

Exploring the Potential of Bootstrap Consensus Networks for Large-Scale Authorship Attribution in Luxdorph's Freedom of the Press Writings

Florian Meier, Birger Larsen, Frederik Stjernfelt

12:50pm
-
1:50pm
Lunch
Location: Lobby (Level -1)
1:50pm
-
3:20pm
Texts and Lexical Diversity
Location: Hall A
Chair: Peeter Tinits
 
Long Paper (20+10min)

Studying Semantic Domains in Akkadian Texts

Heidi Jauhiainen, Krister Lindén, Saana Svärd, Tero Alstola, Aleksi Sahala



Long Paper (20+10min)

Using Word Statistics in Studying Variation of Folksongs

Mari Sarv



Short Paper (10+5min)

Short Texts in the Corpus of Early Written Latvian (www.korpuss.lv/senie)

Everita Andronova



Short Paper (10+5min)

Comparing Word Frequencies and Lexical Diversity with the ZipfExplorer Tool

Steven Coats

Crowdsourcing, Audiovisual Heritage
Location: Hall B
Chair: Ieva Tihovska
 
Short Paper (10+5min)

Crowdsourcing Metadata for Audiovisual Cultural Heritage: Finnish Full-Length Films, 1946–1985

Hannu Salmi, Kimmo Laine, Tommi Römpötti, Noora Kallioniemi, Elina Karvo



Long Paper (20+10min)

Emotion Preservation in Translation: Evaluating Datasets for Annotation Projection

Kaisla Kajava, Emily Öhman, Hui Piao, Jörg Tiedemann



Short Paper (10+5min)

Towards an Analysis of Gender in Video Game Culture: Exploring Gender-Specific Vocabulary in Video Game Magazines

Thomas Schmidt, Isabella Engl, Juliane Herzog, Lisa Judisch



Long Paper (20+10min)

Digital Analysis and Machine View on Latvian National Catalogue of Museum Collections

Maija Spurina

DHN Board Meeting
Location: Hall D
3:30pm
-
4:00pm
Closing Ceremony
Location: Ziedonis Hall
Best paper and poster awards. Presentation of DHN2021.
4:00pm
-
6:30pm
DHN2020 Farewell Drink
Location: Lobby (Ground floor)