Veranstaltungsprogramm

Eine Übersicht aller Sessions/Sitzungen dieser Veranstaltung.
Bitte wählen Sie einen Ort oder ein Datum aus, um nur die betreffenden Sitzungen anzuzeigen. Wählen Sie eine Sitzung aus, um zur Detailanzeige zu gelangen.

 
 
Sitzungsübersicht
Datum: Mittwoch, 14.09.2022
18:30
-
21:00
Vorstandssitzung
nur CURAC Vorstand

Datum: Donnerstag, 15.09.2022
7:30
-
8:30
Präsidiumssitzung
Ort: Besprechungsraum 6.OG
nur CURAC Präsidium
8:00 Registrierung
Ort: Empfang EG
9:00
-
9:30
Begrüßung
Ort: Vortragsraum EG
9:30
-
10:30
Fast-Forward-Track
Ort: Vortragsraum EG
10:30
-
11:00
Pause
Industrieausstellung
11:00
-
12:00
Session I: Chirurgierobotik
Ort: Vortragsraum EG
Chair: Georg Rauter
Chair: Dirk Wilhelm
 
11:00 - 11:15

Robotic Sensorized Gastroendoscopy with Wireless Single-Hand Controle

G. García, N. Fischer, C. Marzi, F. Mathis-Ullrich

KIT, Deutschland



11:15 - 11:30

A ROS2-based Testbed Environment for Endovascular Robotic Systems

C. Eyberg, L. Karstensen, T. Pusch, J. Horsch, J. Langejürgen

Fraunhofer IPA, Deutschland



11:30 - 11:45

Proximity-based Haptic Feedback for Collaborative Robotic Needle Insertion

R. Mieling1, C. Stapper1, S. Gerlach1, M. Neidhardt1, S. Latus1, M. Gromniak1, P. Breitfeld2, A. Schlaefer1

1: Hamburg University of Technology, Institute of Medical Technology and Intelligent Systems, Hamburg, Germany; 2: University Medical Center Hamburg-Eppendorf, Department of Anesthesiology, Hamburg, Germany



11:45 - 12:00

Towards a real-time control of robotic ultrasound using haptic force feedback

J. Schreiter1, V. Semshchikov1, M. Hanses2, N. Elkmann2, C. Hansen1

1: Forschungscampus STIMULATE/OvGU Magdeburg; 2: Fraunhofer-Institut für Fabrikbetrieb und -automatisierung IFF

12:00
-
12:30
Postersession I: Kurzvorträge zu den Postern
Ort: Vortragsraum EG
Chair: Christian Kunz
Chair: Tom Prinzen
 
12:00 - 12:03

Bending stiffness variability between a deployable robotic laser osteotome and its insertion device

Y. Tomooka1, G. Rauter2, N. Gerig2, R. Takeda4, P. Cattin3, M. Eugster2

1: BIROMED-Lab, Department of Biomedical Engineering, University of Basel, Gewerbestrasse 14, 4123 Allschwil, Switzerland; 2: BIROMED-Lab, Department of Biomedical Engineering, University of Basel, Allschwil, Switzerland; 3: CIAN, Department of Biomedical Engineering, University of Basel, Allschwil, Switzerland; 4: Laboratory of Deformation Control, Division of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering, Faculty of Engineering, Hokkaido University, Hokkaido, Japan



12:03 - 12:06

Ultra Wideband Real-Time Locating System for Tracking People and Devices in the Operating Room

S. A. McGlone, D. Junger, B. Himpel, O. Burgert

Hochschule Reutlingen, Deutschland



12:06 - 12:09

Suitability Analysis of Industrial Drills for Minimally Invasive Skull Base Surgery

A.-L. Knott1, T. Prinzen2, T. Klenzner2, J. Schipper2, J. Kristin2, R. H. Schmitt1

1: WZL|RWTH Aachen University and Fraunhofer Institute for Production Technology IPT, Aachen, Germany; 2: Department of Otorhinolaryngology, Düsseldorf University Hospital (UKD), Düsseldorf, Germany



12:09 - 12:12

Influence of the Field of View on Shear Wave Velocity Estimation

S. Grube, M. Neidhardt, S. Latus, A. Schlaefer

TUHH, Deutschland



12:12 - 12:15

Immersive VR training system for clipping intracranial aneurysms

M. Allgaier1, B. Neyazi2, I. E. Sandalcioglu2, B. Preim1, S. Saalfeld1

1: Department of Simulation and Graphics, University of Magdeburg, Germany; 2: Department of Neurosurgery, University Hospital Magdeburg, Germany



12:15 - 12:18

Integrating 3D cameras into sterile surgical environments: A comparison of different protective materials regarding scan accuracy

L. Wagner1, L. Bernhard1, J. Fuchtmann1, M. A. Karaoglu2,3, A. Ladikos3, H. Feußner1,4, D. Wilhelm1,4

1: Research group Minimally-invasive Interdisciplinary Therapeutical Intervention, University Hospital rechts der Isar, Technical University Munich, Germany; 2: Chair of Computer Aided Medical Procedures and Augmented Reality, Technical University Munich, Germany; 3: ImFusion GmbH, Munich, Germany; 4: Department of Surgery, University Hospital rechts der Isar, Technical University Munich, Germany



12:18 - 12:21

Wärmeentwicklung an der Teleskopspitze bei videogestützten chirurgischen Eingriffen

L. Beckendorf, H. Feußner, D. Wilhelm, J. Steger

Forschungsgruppe Miti, Deutschland



12:21 - 12:24

Surface and Event Characterisation - proximal Audio Sensing to improve manual and robotic device interventions

M. Friebe1, A. Boese2, K. Heryan1, M. Spiller3, T. Sühn3, N. Esmaeili3, A. Illanes3

1: AGH University of Science and Technology, Deutschland; 2: Otto-von-Guericke-University, Medical Faculty, INKA Innolab; 3: Surag Medical GmbH, Magdeburg, Germany

12:30
-
14:00
Mittagspause
Industrieausstellung
14:00
-
15:00
Keynote I: Cognitive Robotics after 20 years
Ort: Vortragsraum EG
Chair: Franziska Mathis-Ullrich
15:00
-
16:00
Session II: Augmented and Virtual Reality
Ort: Vortragsraum EG
Chair: Christian Hansen
Chair: Wolfram Lamadé
 
15:00 - 15:15

Augmented Reality based Robot Control for Laparoscopic Surgery

C. Kunz1, P. Maierhofer1, B. Gyenes1, N. Franke1, R. Younis2, B.-P. Müller-Stich2, M. Wagner2, F. Mathis-Ullrich1

1: Health Robotics and Automation, Institute for Anthropomatics and Robotics, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, 76131 Karlsruhe, Germany; 2: Department for General, Visceral and Transplantation Surgery, Heidelberg University Hospital, 69120 Heidelberg, Germany



15:15 - 15:30

The effect of Virtual Reality (VR) on anxiety and pain in patients undergoing port implantation

M. Sargut, S. Schorn, A. Novotny, H. Friess, D. Wilhelm, M. Berlet, M. Kranzfelder

Klinik und Poliklinik für Chirurgie, Klinikum rechts der Isar, TU München, Deutschland



15:30 - 15:45

Exploring object and multi target instrument tracking for AR-guided interventions

D. Schott, F. Heinrich, L. Stallmeister, C. Hansen

Otto-von-Guericke Universität Magdeburg, Deutschland



15:45 - 16:00

Towards multimodal interaction for needle- based procedures in a virtual radiology suite

D. Schott1, F. Heinrich1, D. Labsch1, B. Hensen2, C. Hansen1

1: Otto-von-Guericke Universität Magdeburg, Deutschland; 2: Medizinische Hochschule Hannover, Deutschland

16:00
-
16:30
Pause
Industrieausstellung
16:30
-
17:30
Session III: Medizinische Bildverarbeitung
Ort: Vortragsraum EG
Chair: Oliver Burgert
Chair: Thomas Wittenberg
 
16:30 - 16:45

Panorama mapping of the colon – a phantom study with robotic endoscopy

R. Hackner1, T. Eixelberger1, T. Wittenberg1,2

1: Fraunhofer Institute for Integrated Circuits IIS, Deutschland; 2: Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg



16:45 - 17:00

Surface Scanning for Navigation Using High-Speed Optical Coherence Tomography

J. Sprenger, M. Neidhardt, S. Latus, S. Grube, M. Fischer, A. Schlaefer

Institute of Medical Technology and Intelligent Systems, Hamburg University of Technology, Hamburg, Germany



17:00 - 17:15

Automatic segmentation of adrenal glands and lesions in CT scans with Machine Learning

B. Seeliger1,2,3,4, A. Meyer1,3, N. Padoy1,3, D. Mutter1,2,4

1: IHU Strasbourg, France; 2: Strasbourg University Hospitals, France; 3: ICube / University of Strasbourg / CNRS, France; 4: IRCAD, France



17:15 - 17:30

Segmentation of Circle of Willis from 7T TOF-MRI data and immersive exploration using VR

L. Spitz1,2, M. Allgaier1,2, A. Mpotsaris2,3, D. Behme2,3, B. Preim1,2, S. Saalfeld1,2

1: Institute for Simulation and Graphics, Otto-von-Guericke Universität Magdeburg, Germany; 2: Forschungscampus STIMULATE, Magdeburg, Germany; 3: University Clinic for Neuroradiology, Otto-von-Guericke Universität Magdeburg, Germany

18:00
-
21:00
Get Together
Ort: Foyer EG
Foodtruck auf dem Vorplatz

Datum: Freitag, 16.09.2022
8:00
-
8:30
Registrierung
Ort: Empfang EG
8:30
-
9:30
Session IV: Maschinelles Lernen
Ort: Vortragsraum EG
Chair: Alexander Schlaefer
Chair: Uwe Spetzger
 
8:30 - 8:45

Towards Human Action Recognition during Surgeries using De-identified Video Data

T. N. Bach, D. Junger, C. Curio, O. Burgert

Hochschule Reutlingen, Deutschland



8:45 - 9:00

Deep Learning based Segmentation of Cervical Blood Vessels in Ultrasound Images

T. Sonntag1, M. Bauer2, J. Sprenger1, S. Grube1, S. Gerlach1, P. Breitfeld2, S. Latus1, A. Schaefer1

1: Technische Universität Hamburg, Deutschland; 2: University Medical Center Hamburg-Eppendorf (UKE), Department of Anaesthesiology



9:00 - 9:15

Data Efficient Vision Transformers for Multi-Label Disease Classification on Chest Radiographs

F. Behrendt1, D. Bhattacharya1, J. Krüger2, R. Opfer2, A. Schlaefer1

1: Institute of Medical Technology and Intelligent Systems, Hamburg University of Technology; 2: Jung Diagnostics GmbH



9:15 - 9:30

Deep automatic segmentation of brain tumours in interventional ultrasound data

R. Zeineldin1,2,3, A. Pollok1, T. Mangliers1, M. Karar3, F. Mathis-Ullrich2, O. Burgert1

1: Research Group Computer Assisted Medicine (CaMed), Reutlingen University, Reutlingen, Germany; 2: Institute for Anthropomatics and Robotics, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Karlsruhe, Germany; 3: Faculty of Electronic Engineering (FEE), Menoufia University, Menouf, Egypt

9:30
-
9:45
Industrie-Pitches: Industrie-Pitches
Ort: Vortragsraum EG
(to be confirmed)
9:45
-
10:00
Postersession II: Kurzvorträge zu den Postern
Ort: Vortragsraum EG
Chair: Tom Prinzen
Chair: Christian Kunz
 
9:45 - 9:48

Robotic assistant systems for surgical procedures of the anterior skull base

P. J. Schuler1,2, F. Böhm1,2, J. Greve1,2, M. Scheithauer1,2, T. K. Hoffmann1,2

1: Department of Otorhinolaryngology, Head and Neck Surgery, Ulm University Medical Center, Germany; 2: Surgical Oncology Ulm, i2SOUL Consortium



9:48 - 9:51

Centerline and blockstructure for fast structured mesh generation

A. Niemann1,2, G. Janiga1,2, B. Preim1,2, D. Behme3, S. Saalfeld1,2

1: Otto-von-Guericke Universität, Deutschland; 2: STIMULATE Forschungscampus; 3: Universitätsklinikum Magdeburg



9:51 - 9:54

Does the 3D Feature Descriptor impacts the Registration Accuracy in Laparoscopic Liver Surgery?

L. Krames1, P. Suppa2, W. Nahm1

1: Karlsruher Institut für Technologie (KIT), Deutschland; 2: Olympus Surgical Technologies Europe, Hamburg, Deutschland



9:54 - 9:57

Is Eye-Tracking a Feasible Interaction Paradigm for Large Displays in the Sterile Field?

B. S. Ulas, M. Emirzeoglu, O. Burgert

Reutlingen University, Deutschland



9:57 - 10:00

Imaging datasets for planning of individual dose profile in conventional radiotherapy

M. Berger, M. Pillei, Y. Schmirander

Department of Environmental, Process and Energy Engineering, MCI-The Entrepreneurial School, Innsbruck, Austria

10:00
-
10:45
Posterrunde: Posterrunde, geführt
Ort: Foyer EG
10:45
-
11:15
Pause
Industrieausstellung
11:15
-
12:30
Session V: Chirurgie der Zukunft
Ort: Vortragsraum EG
Chair: Werner Nahm
Chair: Jens Langejürgen
 
11:15 - 11:30

Laparoscopic Cholecystectomy – A Proper Model Surgery for AI based Prediction of Adverse Events?

M. Berlet1, J. Fuchtmann1, L. Bernhard1, A. Jell1, M.-C. Weber2, P.-A. Neumann2, H. Friess2, M. Kranzfelder1, H. Feussner1, D. Wilhelm1

1: Forschungsgruppe MITI, Klinik und Poliklinik für Chirurgie, Klinikum rechts der Isar, Technische Universität München; 2: Klinik und Poliklinik für Chirurgie, Klinikum rechts der Isar, Technische Universität München



11:30 - 11:45

Location recognition in laparoscopic surgery

J. Gaubatz, R. Hartwig, D. Wilhelm

Research Group MITI, Technical University of Munich, Germany



11:45 - 12:00

Motorized Percussion: A comparative Evaluation to Foster Telemedicine

A. Hangleiter1, M. Berlet1,2, J. Fuchtmann1, R. Krumpholz1, H. Feußner1,2, D. Wilhelm1,2

1: Research group Minimally-invasive Interdisciplinary Therapeutical Intervention, University Hospital rechts der Isar, Technical University Munich, Germany; 2: Department of Surgery, University Hospital rechts der Isar, Technical University Munich, Germany



12:00 - 12:15

Surgical Activity Model of Laparoscopic Cholecystectomy for Co-Operation with Cognitive Surgical Robots

R. Younis1, A. Kisilenko1, S. Bodenstedt2, P. M. Scheikl3, C. Kunz3, M. T. J. Daum1, B. Müller1, T. Davitashvili1, P. A. Wise1, F. Mathis-Ullrich3, F. Nickel1, S. Speidel2, B.-P. Müller-Stich1, M. Wagner1

1: Heidelberg University Hospital, Department for General, Visceral and Transplant Surgery, Heidelberg, Germany,; 2: National Center for Tumor Diseases, Partner site Dresden, Department for Translational Surgical Oncology, Dresden, Germany; 3: Health Robotics and Automation Lab, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Karlsruhe, Germany



12:15 - 12:30

SMA-based active Implants for the Treatment of Bone Fractures

B. Ganse1,2, M. Orth2, M. Roland3, S. Diebels3, P. Motzki4, S. Seelecke4, S.-M. Kirsch4, F. Welsch4, A. Andres3, K. Wickert3, B. J Braun5, T. Pohlemann2

1: Werner Siemens-Endowed Chair for Innovative Implant Development (Fracture Healing), Clinics and Institutes of Surgery, Saarland University, Homburg, Germany; 2: Department of Trauma, Hand and Reconstructive Surgery, Clinics and Institutes of Surgery, Saarland University, Homburg, Germany; 3: Chair of Applied Mechanics, Saarland University, Saarbrücken, Germany; 4: ZeMA – Center for Mechatronics and Automation Technology, Intelligent Material Systems Laboratory, Saarland University, Saarbrücken, Germany; 5: Department of Trauma and Reconstructive Surgery, Eberhard Karls University Tübingen, BG Trauma Center, Tübingen, Germany.

12:30
-
13:00
Pause
Industrieausstellung
13:00
-
14:00
Mittagspause
Industrieausstellung
Lunchsymposium
Ort: Workshop Area 6.OG
--- Einlass 13:00 Uhr, Beginn 13:15 Uhr ---
Vortragender: Prof. Dr. med. Uwe Spetzger. Unterstützt von der Carl Zeiss AG
14:00
-
15:30
Session VI: Best Paper Session
Ort: Vortragsraum EG
Chair: Thomas Klenzner
Chair: Sylvia Saalfeld
 
14:00 - 14:15

Estimating Gripping Forces During Robot-Assisted Surgery Based on Motor Current

M. B. Schäfer, J. G. Meiringer, J. Nawratil, L. Worbs, G. A. Giacoppo, P. P. Pott

Universität Stuttgart, Institut für Medizingerätetechnik (IMT), Deutschland



14:15 - 14:30

Generalized Automatic Probe Alignment based on 3D Ultrasound

J. Osburg, D. Wulff, F. Ernst

Institut für Robotik und Kognitive Systeme, Deutschland



14:30 - 14:45

Automatic Generation of Synthetic Colonoscopy Videos for Domain Randomization

A. D. Jagtap, M. Heinrich, M. Himstedt

University of Lübeck, Deutschland



14:45 - 15:00

Quality-dependent Deep Learning for Safe Autonomous Guidewire Navigation

J. Ritter1, L. Karstensen1,3, J. Langejürgen1, J. Hatzl2, F. Mathis-Ullrich3, U. Christian2

1: Fraunhofer IPA, Deutschland; 2: Department of Vascular and Endovascular Surgery, University Hosptial Heidelberg; 3: Institute for Anthropomatics and Robotics, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology



15:00 - 15:15

GANs for generation of synthetic ultrasound images from small datasets

L. Maack, L. Holstein, A. Schlaefer

Technische Universität Hamburg, Institut für Medizintechnische und Intelligente Systeme, Hamburg, Deutschland



15:15 - 15:30

Annotation-efficient learning of surgical instrument activity in neurosurgery

M. Philipp1,2, A. Alperovich3, A. Lisogorov2, M. Gutt-Will4, A. Mathis4, S. Saur2, A. Raabe4, F. Mathis-Ullrich1

1: Health Robotics and Automation, Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, Deutschland; 2: Carl Zeiss Meditec AG, Deutschland; 3: Carl Zeiss AG, Deutschland; 4: Inselspital Bern, Schweiz

15:30
-
16:00
Pause
Industrieausstellung
16:00
-
17:00
Keynote II: Prof. Hirt, Universitätsklinikum Tübingen
Ort: Vortragsraum EG
Chair: Oliver Burgert
17:15
-
18:15
Mitgliederversammlung: Mitgliederversammlung CURAC
Ort: Besprechungsraum 6.OG
19:00
-
23:00
Gesellschaftsabend: Abendessen "Im Schlachthof"
Ort: "Im Schlachthof"
Preisverleihung der Best Paper/Best Poster Awards

Datum: Samstag, 17.09.2022
8:00
-
8:30
Registrierung
Ort: Empfang EG
8:30
-
10:00
Joint Session: CTAC
Ort: Vortragsraum EG
Chair: Dirk Wilhelm
Chair: Wolfram Lamadé
CTAC - Sektion minimal invasive Computer- und Telematik assistierte Chirurgie der Deutschen Gesellschaft für Chirurgie Laparoscopic Hyperspectral Camera - Technical Improvements and Clinical Evaluation. Madelaine Thomaßen, Annekatrin Pfahl, Hannes Köhler, Marianne Maktabi, Yusef Moulla, Ines Gockel (Leipzig) Augmented Reality- und Künstliche Intelligenz- unterstützte laparoskopische Bildgebung in der Chirurgie. Laura Frohneberg, F. Kolbinger, M. Distler (Dresden) A new monitoring and simulation workflow for patients with lower extremity fracture. Michael Roland, B. Ganse (Homburg-Saar) Audiobasierte Event Erkennung im OP. Jonas Fuchtmann, D. Wilhelm (München) Surgomics 2023 – a Machine Learning Challenge for Complication Prediction in Oncological Surgery. Martin Wagner, B. Müller-Stich, M. Distler, S. Speidel (Heidelberg) Neue Wege in der chirurgischen Aus- und Weiterbildung - innovative Techologien als Unterstützungstools...
10:00
-
11:15
Roundtable I: Medical Device Regulation
Ort: Vortragsraum EG
Chair: Wolfram Lamadé
Der MDR-Roundtable findet unter der organisatorischen und inhaltlichen Leitung von Prof. Dr. med. Wolfram Lamadé statt.
Ziel des Roundtables ist es, das hochaktuelle Thema Medical Device Regulation praktisch zu diskutieren und ggf. Handlungsempfehlungen daraus abzuleiten.

Teilnehmende des Roundtables:
Julia Steckeler (Geschäftsführerin MedicalMountains GmbH), Dr. Tania Fuchs (Ministerium für Wirtschaft, Arbeit und Tourismus Baden-Württemberg, Referat 35 - Gesundheitsindustrie), Dr. rer. nat. Andreas Langer (Geschäftsführer / President Dr. Langer Medical GmbH), Dr.phil. Marc-Pierre Möll (Geschäftsführer des BVMed), Frank Wittchen (Vice President & General Manager IMERYS Graphite and Carbon Division), Prof. Dr. Christian Johner (Leiter des Johner Instituts), Prof. Dr. med. Wolfram Lamadé (Klinik für Allgemein-, Viszeral- und Gefäßchirurgie, Pforzheim)
Roundtable II: Wissenschaftlicher Nachwuchs
Ort: Workshop Area 6.OG
Chair: Jana Steger
Chair: Florian Heinrich
Chair: Lars Wagner

Ziel des Roundtables ist es eine Diskussionsrunde unter den teilnehmenden Nachwuchswissenschaftlern zu ermöglichen.

Hierzu wird es drei kurze Impulsvorträge geben: Start, Mitte und Ende der Promotion. Anhand von Fragen soll ein Austausch der Nachwuchswissenschaftler ermöglicht werden in dem aktuelle Themen der Promotion besprochen werden sollen. Am Ende der Session wird es ein Brainstorming über weitere Formate im Kontext der CURAC Konferenz geben, so gab es früher bspw. ein Curac Nachwuchswissenschaftler Workshop.
11:30
-
12:00
Pause
Industrieausstellung
12:00
-
12:30
Wiss. Vorträge: Stipendiaten
Ort: Vortragsraum EG
Chair: Oliver Burgert
12:00 - 12:15 F. Necker; DIEP-AR: vascular anatomy in Augmented Reality for reconstructive surgery 12:15 – 12:30 M. Kosterhon; Entwicklung eines automatisierten Simulations- und Navigations-Workflows für operative Eingriffe an der Lendenwirbelsäule
12:30
-
13:30
Session VII: Medical Simulation
Ort: Vortragsraum EG
Chair: Bergita Ganse
Chair: Stefan Weber
 
12:30 - 12:45

EVARSim: A 3D Slicer Extension for Guidewire and Stent Graft Simulation

H. J. Krumb1, J. Dehen1, B. Dorweiler2, A. Mukhopadhyay1

1: Technische Universität Darmstadt, Deutschland; 2: Uniklinik Köln



12:45 - 13:00

Impact of patient-specific inflow boundary conditions on intracranial aneurysm hemodynamics

J. Stahl1,2, A. Bernovskis2, D. Behme1,3, S. Saalfeld1,4, P. Berg1,2

1: Forschungscampus STIMULATE, Otto-von-Guericke University Magdeburg, Germany; 2: Department of Fluid Dynamics and Technical Flows, Otto-von-Guericke University Magdeburg, Germany; 3: Department of Neuroradiology, University Hospital of Magdeburg, Germany; 4: Department of Simulation and Graphics, Otto-von-Guericke University Magdeburg, Germany



13:00 - 13:15

Experimental and numerical evaluation of simulated dental arch expansion during orthodontic therapy

R. Jäger, J. Glöggler, T. M. Pham, F. Schmidt, E. Schramm, A. Schramm, B. Lapatki

Universität Ulm, Deutschland



13:15 - 13:30

Lumbar lordosis affects the load distribution in modeled lumbar spines

A. Müller2, R. Rockenfeller3, N. Damm2, M. Kosterhon1, S. R. Kantelhardt1, A. K. Aiyangar4, K. Gruber2

1: Department of Neurosurgery, University Medical Centre, Johannes Gutenberg-University Mainz, Germany; 2: Institute for Medical Engineering and Information Processing (MTI Mittelrhein), University Koblenz-Landau, Koblenz, Germany; 3: Department of Mathematics and Natural Sciences, Mathematical Institute, University Koblenz-Landau, Koblenz, Germany; 4: Mechanical Systems Engineering, Swiss Federal Laboratories for Materials Science and Technology (EMPA), Duebendorf, Switzerland

13:30
-
14:00
Verabschiedung & Perspektive Curac 2023
Ort: Vortragsraum EG