Veranstaltungsprogramm

Eine Übersicht aller Sessions/Sitzungen dieser Veranstaltung.
Bitte wählen Sie einen Ort oder ein Datum aus, um nur die betreffenden Sitzungen anzuzeigen. Wählen Sie eine Sitzung aus, um zur Detailanzeige zu gelangen.

 
Nur Sitzungen am Veranstaltungsort 
Nur Sitzungen an einem bestimmten Tag / zu einer bestimmten Zeit 
 
 
Sitzungsübersicht
Datum: Dienstag, 28.09.2021
9:30
-
11:00
Block 2.1: Hydrogeologie, Hydrologie und Wasserisotope
Virtueller Veranstaltungsort: Block 2.1 - Meeting Link
Chair: Christoph Schüth, TU Darmstadt
Chair: Florian Einsiedl, TUM
Chair: Diana Burghardt, TU Dresden
 
9:30 - 10:00
Session Keynote

Oxygen is all around...

Johannes A.C. Barth1, Robert van Geldern2

1: GeoZentrum Nordbayern, Deutschland; 2: Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg



10:00 - 10:15

Impact of the 2018-2020 drought in Central Germany on the nitrogen cycling in a meso-scale catchment: Insights from hydrochemical and stable isotope investigations

Christin Mueller, Ronald Krieg, Ralf Merz, Kay Knoeller

Helmholtz Centre for Environmental Research UFZ, Deutschland



10:15 - 10:30

Spatiotemporal analysis of Central European young water fractions

Michael Stockinger, Christine Stumpp

Universität für Bodenkultur, Wien, Österreich



10:30 - 10:45

Stable water isotope analysis and improved lumped-parameter modeling for characterizing unsaturated subsurface flow

Anne Imig, Fatemeh Shajari, Florian Konrad, Florian Einsiedl, Arno Rein

Chair of Hydrogeology, Faculty of Civil, Geo and Environmental Engineering, Technical University of Munich, Germany



10:45 - 11:00

Identifizierung von Oberflächenwasser-Grundwasser-Interaktionen anhand von charakteristischen Isotopensignalen

Michael Engel1,2, Simon Mischel1, Sabrina Quanz1, Dirk Radny1, Francesco Comiti2, Lars Düster1, Axel Schmidt1

1: Bundesanstalt für Gewässerkunde, Deutschland; 2: Freie Universität Bozen-Bolzano, Italien

11:00
-
11:15
Poster Kurzvorträge - Themenblock 2: Hydrogeologie, Hydrologie und Wasserisotope
Virtueller Veranstaltungsort: Poster Kurzvorträge - Meeting Link
 
11:00 - 11:04

Stable water isotopes as natural tracers in a hydrogeological study of riverbank filtration in N’Djamena, Chad

Maike Gröschke, Lilli Witt, Paul Königer, Sara Vassolo

Federal Institute for Geosciences and Natural Resources (BGR), Groundwater Resources - Quality and Dynamics



11:04 - 11:08

Isotopen-hydrobiogeochemische Untersuchungen an anoxischen Grundwässern off- und on-shore der norddeutschen Küste

Michael Ernst Böttcher1,2,3, Anna-Kathrina Jenner1,3, Cátia M.E. von Ahn1,2, Iris Schmiedinger1, Andreas Roskam4

1: Leibniz Institute of Baltic Sea Research (IOW), Deutschland; 2: University of Greifswald, Deutschland; 3: University of Rostock, Deutschland; 4: NLWKN Aurich, Deutschland



11:08 - 11:12

Measuring high-resolution geochemical depth-profiles in hyporheic stream sediments with focus on aerobic and anaerobic methane oxidation

Tamara Michaelis, Anja Wunderlich, Florian Einsiedl

Technische Universität München, Lehrstuhl Hydrogeologie, Deutschland



11:12 - 11:15

Karstic springs as strong emitters of CO2

Kern Lee1,2, Robert van Geldern1, Johannes Barth1

1: Friedrich-Alexander Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg (FAU), Deutschland; 2: Alberta Environment and Parks, Edmonton, Canada

11:15
-
11:30
Pause
11:30
-
12:15
Block 2.2: Hydrogeologie, Hydrologie und Wasserisotope
Virtueller Veranstaltungsort: Block 2.2 - Meeting Link
Chair: Christoph Schüth, TU Darmstadt
Chair: Florian Einsiedl, TUM
Chair: Diana Burghardt, TU Dresden
 
11:30 - 11:45

Neue Einblicke in die Infiltrationsbedingungen des Oberjura Thermalwassers in der südlichen Bayerischen Molasse mit Hilfe der 14CDOC Methode

Theis Winter, Florian Einsiedl

Technische Universität München, Deutschland



11:45 - 12:00

Supporting the interpretation of δ¹⁵N values of dissolved NH₄⁺ and NO₃⁻ in the water column of a seasonal stratified lake using Numerical modeling and PCR gene amplification

Gisela Alejandra Pena Sanchez1, Florian Einsiedl1, Clara Duffner2,4, Stephanie Schulz2,4, Bernhard Mayer3, Anja Wunderlich1

1: Technical University of Munich; 2: TUM School of Life Sciences; 3: University of Calgary; 4: Helmholtz Centre Munich



12:00 - 12:15

Investigation of chloroform degradation mechanisms using multi-dimensional isotope fractionation analysis: Hydrodechlorination over Pd and Rh vs reductive dechlorination with Fe0

Berhane Abrha Asfaw1,2, Kaori Sakaguchi-Söder2, Christoph Schüth1

1: Hydrogeology, Institute IAG, TU Darmstadt; 2: Material Flow Management and Resource Economics, Institute IWAR, TU Darmstadt

12:15
-
13:00
Block 3: Paläoklima, Sedimentologie, Boden
Virtueller Veranstaltungsort: Block 3 - Meeting Link
Chair: Matthias Hinderer, TU Darmstadt
Chair: Michael Zech, TU Dresden
Chair: Christine Stumpp, BOKU
 
12:15 - 12:30

Carbon isotope excursions in a Paleocene to early Eocene lignite bearing succession at the southern edge of the proto-North Sea (Schöningen, Germany)

Olaf K. Lenz1,2, Mara Montag2, Volker Wilde1, Katharina Methner3,5, Walter Riegel1, Andreas Mulch3,4

1: Senckenberg Forschungsinstitut und Naturmuseum Frankfurt, Deutschland; 2: Technische Universität Darmstadt, Institut Für Angewandte Geowissenschaften, Deutschland; 3: Senckenberg Biodiversity and Climate Research Centre (SBiK-F), Frankfurt am Main, Deutschland; 4: Goethe Universität Frankfurt, Institut für Geowissenschaften, Frankfurt am Main, Deutschland; 5: Stanford University, Department of Earth System Science, Department of Geological Sciences, USA



12:30 - 12:45

18O analyses of bulk lipids as novel paleoclimate tool in loess research – a pilot study

Jakob Labahn1, Philip Hirschmann1, Lucas Bittner1, Diana Burghardt2, Bruno Glaser3, Slobodan Markovic4, Michael Zech1

1: Physische Geographie mit SP Paläoumweltforschung, Technische Universität Dresden, Deutschland; 2: Institut für Grundwasserwirtschaft, Technische Universität Dresden; 3: Bodenbiogeochemie, Martin-Luther-Universität Halle-Wittenberg; 4: Universität Novi Sad, Serbien



12:45 - 13:00

Plant and fungal contributions to soil organic matter fractions assessed by 13C and 15N isotope natural abundances

Saskia Klink1, Adrienne Keller2, Andreas Wild1, Vera Baumert4, Matthias Gube5, Eva Lehndorff3, Nele Meyer3, Carsten Mueller6, Richard Phillips2, Johanna Pausch1

1: Department of Agroecology, Bayreuth Center of Ecology and Environmental Research (BayCEER), University of Bayreuth, Germany; 2: Department of Biology, Indiana University Bloomington, IN, USA; 3: Department Soil Ecology, Bayreuth Center of Ecology and Environmental Research (BayCEER), University of Bayreuth, Germany; 4: Chair of Soil Science, School of Life Sciences, Technical University of Munich, Freising, Germany; 5: Soil Science of Temperate Ecosystems, Büsgen-Institute, Georg-August University Göttingen, Germany; 6: Department of Geosciences and Natural Resource Management, University of Copenhagen, Denmark

13:00
-
14:00
Mittagspause
13:30
-
14:00
Posterausstellung
Virtueller Veranstaltungsort: Posterausstellung
14:00
-
14:45
Vortrag Isotopenpreis
Virtueller Veranstaltungsort: Isotopenpreis - Meeting Link
14:45
-
15:30
Block 4.1: Ökosysteme
Virtueller Veranstaltungsort: Block 4.1 - Meeting Link
Chair: Gerhard Gebauer, Universität Bayreuth
 
14:45 - 15:00

Orchid Cremastra appendiculata on the path to self-supply with changing fungal companion

Franziska Zahn1, Yung-I Lee2, Gerhard Gebauer1

1: BayCEER – Laboratory of Isotope Biogeochemistry, University of Bayreuth, Bayreuth, Germany; 2: Biology Department, National Museum of Natural Science, Taichung, Taiwan



15:00 - 15:15

Unravelling shoot:root drought responses in VOC emissions through 13C-pyruvate labelling

Erik Daber, Philipp Nolte, Jürgen Kreuzwieser, Mirjam Meischner, Christiane Werner

Chair of Ecosystem Physiology, Albert-Ludwigs-University of Freiburg, Germany



15:15 - 15:30

Field 15N pool dilution approach to determine gross nitrification rate

C. Florian Stange, Axel Lamparter, Julia Jaquemotte

BGR, Deutschland

15:30
-
15:45
Poster Kurzvorträge - Themenblock 3: Paläoklima, Sedimentologie, Boden
Virtueller Veranstaltungsort: Poster Kurzvorträge - Meeting Link
 
15:30 - 15:33

Ein ~15 ka δ2Hn-alkane-Record vom Bichlersee, Oberbayern

Maximilian Prochnow1, Marcel Bliedtner1, Paul Strobel1, Michael Zech2, Roland Zech1

1: Physical Geography, Institute of Geography, Friedrich Schiller University Jena, Jena, Germany; 2: Heisenberg Chair of Physical Geography, Institute of Geography, Technische Universität Dresden, Dresden, Germany



15:33 - 15:36

Last millennium hydroclimate variability from Lake Höglwörth, Bavaria, Germany

Sudip Acharya1, Marcel Bliedtner1, Paul Strobel1, Josefin Sperling1, Thomas Kasper1, Michael Zech2, Roland Zech1

1: Physical Geography, Institute of Geography, Friedrich Schiller University, Jena, Germany; 2: Heisenberg Chair of Physical Geography, Institute of Geography, Technische Universität Dresden, Dresden, Germany



15:36 - 15:39

Ca isotope partitioning upon experimental precipitation of carbonated hydroxy-apatite (CHAP)

Nikolaus Gussone1, Michael Ernst Böttcher2, Anika C. Conrad2, Iris Schmiedinger2, Jens Fiebig3, Markus Peltz4, Georg Grathoff4, Burkhard C. Schmidt5

1: Institut für Mineralogie, Westfälische Wilhelms Universität Münster; 2: Leibniz Institute of Baltic Sea Research and University of Greifswald, Deutschland; 3: Institute of Geosciences, Goethe-University of Frankfurt, Germany, and Senckenberg Biodiversity and Climate Research Center, Frankfurt (Main), Germany; 4: Economic Geology, University of Greifswald, Germany; 5: Department of Experimental and Applied Mineralogy, Georg-August-University of Göttingen, Germany



15:39 - 15:42

Stable isotopic and trace elemental fingerprints in carbonate precipitated by modern hard-water creeks of the temperate climate zone

Michael Ernst Böttcher1,2, Vera Winde1,3, Jens Bünning1, Olaf Dellwig1, Katrin Müller1, Ulrich Struck4, Maria-Theresia Schafmeister5, Peter Escher1,6

1: Leibniz Institute of Baltic Sea Research, FRG; 2: Marine Geochemistry, University of Greifswald, FRG; 3: Present address: Hydroisotop, Schweitenkirchen, FRG; 4: Naturhistorisches Museum, Berlin, FRG; 5: Applied Geology, University of Greifswald, FRG; 6: Ecoandmore, Freiburg, FRG



15:42 - 15:45

Identification of paleosols of a Namibian sediment core (WW203303) using pedogenic features, trace fossils and stable isotope compositions

Feiyu Wang1, Paul Koeniger2, Matthias Hinderer1

1: TU Darmstadt, Deutschland; 2: Federal Institute for Geosciences and Natural Resources, Geozentrum Hannover

15:45
-
16:00
Pause
16:00
-
17:30
Block 4.2: Ökosysteme
Virtueller Veranstaltungsort: Block 4.2 - Meeting Link
Chair: Gerhard Gebauer, Universität Bayreuth
 
16:00 - 16:30
Session Keynote

Carbon isotope ratio as a measure of photosynthetic water-use efficiency: reconciling a biophysical discrepancy

John Marshall

SLU, Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences



16:30 - 16:45

Impact of nutrient and water availability on grassland functioning - achieving a process based understanding across scales

Maren Dubbert1, Angelika Kübert2, Youri Rothfuss3, Christiane Werner2

1: Zalf, Deutschland; 2: Uni Freiburg, Deutschland; 3: FZ Jülich, Deutschland



16:45 - 17:00

Application of 2-dimensional stable isotope measurements of methane to constrain sources and sinks in a seasonally stratified freshwater lake

Teresa Einzmann1, Moritz Schroll1, Jan F. Kleint1,2, Thomas Klintzsch1,3, Frank Keppler1,4, Markus Greule1

1: Institute of Earth Sciences, Heidelberg University, Heidelberg, Germany; 2: MARUM – Center for Marine Environmental Sciences and Department of Geosciences, University of Bremen, Bremen, Germany; 3: Institute for Plant Nutrition, Justus Liebig University, Giessen, Germany; 4: Heidelberg Center for the Environment (HCE), Heidelberg University, Heidelberg, Germany



17:00 - 17:15

Belowground C allocation of tropical rainforests in response to drought: an ecosystem 13CO2 labeling approach

lingling shi1, Pratiksha Acharya1, Xujuan Bai1, Niklas Schmuecker1, Nemiah Ladd2, Christiane Werner2, Laura.K Meredith3,4, Michaela Dippold1

1: Biogeochemistry of Agroecosystems, Department of Crop Science, Faculty of Agriculture, Georg August University of Göttingen; 2: Ecosystem Physiology, University of Freiburg, Freiburg, Germany; 3: School of Natural Resources and the Environment, University of Arizona, Tucson, United States of America; 4: Biosphere 2, University of Arizona, Tucson, United States of America

17:30
-
19:00
ASI Mitgliederversammlung
Der Link zur Mitgliederversammlung wurde allen Mitgliedern per Mail zugesandt. Bitte schauen Sie in Ihrem Postfach nach.
Posterausstellung
Virtueller Veranstaltungsort: Posterausstellung

 
Impressum · Kontaktadresse:
Datenschutzerklärung · Veranstaltung: ASI 2021
Conference Software - ConfTool Pro 2.8.95
© 2001–2022 by Dr. H. Weinreich, Hamburg, Germany